Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for Laptop Computers

    Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Online Quotation Room Online Quotation Results Bid award
Find: 16:48 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for Laptop Computers
Bidding package name
Shopping for Laptop Computers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for Laptop Computers
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget issued in 2026, in Decision No. 1600/QD-SGDDT dated December 29, 2025 of the Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạ Long, Province Quảng Ninh
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
28/07/2026 16:47
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Hòn Gai

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 03/08/2026
Price quotation end time
12:00 04/08/2026
Ceiling price
1.424.908.800 VND
Price step
1.500.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
30 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Máy tính laptop MCC WorkMate WM14
MCC
MCC Việt Nam
Việt Nam
Năm 2023 trở về sau
95
chiếc
Model MCC WorkMate WM14 Kích thước 320*215*19mm Chất liệu vỏ Hợp kim nhôm Màu sắc Xám (Steel Gray) Màn hình tối thiểu 14.0 inches 1920*1080 16:9 eDP FHD Trọng lượng 1.55 Kg Bộ vi xử lý Intel Core i3 1215U Processor 1.2GHz up to 4.4GHz, 6 cores, 8 threads, 8MB cache (Alder Lake) Card đồ họa Intel® Iris® Xe Graphics Bộ nhớ trong RAM DDR4 8GB Bus 3200MHz, SO-DIMM slot support DDR4 up to 36GB Bộ nhớ lưu trữ SSD SSD 256GB M.2 NVMe PCIe support SSD upto 2TB Tiêu chí Cấu hình phải đáp ứng yêu cầu vận hành hệ thống thi trực tuyến theo các đợt thi của trường Setting Backup Cấu hình các vị trí, các loại file, các hành vi giám sát giám sát - mặc định là Foder Documents của mỗi user, Word, Excel PowerPoint, sửa xóa, cho phép cấu hình File folder không thực hiện giảm sát. Application control Chủ động chặn các website, các ứng dụng bị cấm và thực hiện hành vi đó theo thời gian thực. Cảm biến vân tay Fingerprint Sensor/ Yes Kết nối không dây AC Wireless 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, Support 802.11B/G & 802.11B/G/N&AC two Wireless antenna Bluetooth 4.2 2-in-1 WIFI &BT combo card Kết nối có dây Gigabit LAN 10/100/1000 Mb/s USB port 2*USB3.0 , 1*USB2.0 Audio jack ∮3.5mm x 1 Jack, MIC in/ Line out DC jack ∮5.5mm Power connect HDMI port 1 x HDMI1.4 Type C port 1 x USB Type-C™ port supporting: Camera 2.0MP Full HD 1920x1080 Card Reader MINI SD CARD Loa 2 stereo Speakers Microphone 1 x analog microphone Touchpad Yes (multi touch) Bàn phím Black keyboard and keyboard Backlight/ Support/US/ UK Nguồn Adaptor 100 - 240V 1.5A Max/ 50/60Hz 19V 3.42A 65W adapter Pin Li-Polymer 4650mAh, 53.7Wh OS DOS Bảo hành 12 tháng
Trường THPT Hòn Gai

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for Laptop Computers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for Laptop Computers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second