Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for media products

    Watching    
Find: 14:43 22/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Media products to provide essential content for society in Chu Prong district
Bidding package name
Shopping for media products
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2022 and 2023 extended to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
28/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
21/10/2024 09:47
Approval Authority
PHÒNG VĂN HÓA VÀ THÔNG TIN HUYỆN CHƯ PRÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 22/10/2024
to
15:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MT9 TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting bidding documents, evaluating bids Số 33 ngõ 472 đường Lạc Long Quân - Phường Nhật Tân - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Hoàng Cường Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents; evaluate contractor selection results Số 25 ngách 61/7 phố Lạc Trung, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông triển khai hiệu quả công tác thu hút đầu tư
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
2
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông đưa nghị quyết Đại hội Đảng các cấp nhiệm kỳ 2020 - 2025 vào cuộc sống
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
3
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông lan tỏa các mô hình dân vận khéo
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
4
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông đẩy mạnh tuyên truyền tác hại rượu, bia trong vùng đồng bào dân tộc thiểu số
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
5
Phóng sự ngắn: Xây dựng đời sống văn hoá đồng bào các dân tộc
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
6
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông phát huy hiệu quả mô hình nông hội, tổ hội nghề nghiệp ở các làng
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
7
Phóng sự tiêu điểm: Nông nghiệp thông minh cho đồng bào dân tộc thiểu số - Con đường xoá nghèo
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
8
Phóng sự tiêu điểm: Giảm nghèo thông tin cho người dân bằng cách đưa văn hoá - thông tin về cơ sở
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
9
Chương trình truyền hình thực tế: Ngày mới cùng những nghệ nhân vùng đất Chư Prông
1
Chương trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
10
Clip quảng bá đặc biệt: Điểm sáng Chư Prông
1
Clip
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
11
Ý Đảng lòng dân: Vì một Chư Prông ổn định và phát triển
1
Chương trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
12
Phóng sự chuyên sâu: Nông dân thời hội nhập
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
13
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông đẩy mạnh ứng dụng khoa học công nghệ trong sản xuất nông nghiệp
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
14
Phóng sự ngắn: Giúp đồng bào biên giới Chư Prông hình thành những cánh đồng lúa nước
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
15
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông xây dựng thế trận quốc phòng, an ninh vững chắc
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
16
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông phát huy vai trò của quần chúng trong bảo vệ biên giới
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
17
Phóng sự ngắn: Công ty Bình Dương (Binh đoàn 15) tạo việc làm, thu nhập ổn định cho hàng ngàn lao động dân tộc thiểu số tại vùng biên giới Chư Prông
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
18
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông triển khai hiệu quả xây dựng nông thôn mới
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
19
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông xây dựng đội ngũ cán bộ vững mạnh
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
20
Phóng sự ngắn: Chư Prông xây dựng văn hoá đa sắc màu, đậm đà bản sắc dân tộc
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
21
Phóng sự ngắn: Cần phát huy hiệu quả đại công trình thuỷ lợi Ia Mơ - Chư Prông
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
22
Phóng sự ngắn: Những ngôi làng trù phú tại vùng biên giới Chư Prông
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
23
Phóng sự tiêu điểm: Chiến lược phát triển kinh tế mũi nhọn từ cây cao su
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
24
Phóng sự tiêu điểm: Phát triển giáo dục vùng đồng bào Dân tộc thiểu số
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
25
Clip quảng bá đặc biệt: Phát triển dịch vụ du lịch sinh thái Chư Prông
1
Clip
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
26
Chương trình Ý Đảng lòng dân: Để buôn làng ấm no
1
Chương trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
27
Chương trình Ý Đảng lòng dân: Vì hạnh phúc người dân
1
Chương trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
28
Phóng sự chuyên sâu: Ứng dụng nông nghiệp công nghệ cao vùng đồng bào dân tộc thiểu số
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
29
Phóng sự chuyên sâu: Chư Prông - Bảo tồn văn hoá gắn với phát triển du lịch
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15
30
Phóng sự chuyên sâu: Nâng chất lượng sản phẩm OCOP
1
Phóng sự
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for media products". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for media products" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second