Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for power, safety

    Watching    
Find: 16:39 18/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for power, safety
Bidding package name
Shopping for power, safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for power, safety
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget spending regularly for national defense in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
75 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500266211_2506181632
Approval date
18/06/2025 16:36
Approval Authority
Binh chủng Thông tin liên lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 18/06/2025
to
09:00 28/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
89.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Điều khiển nạp pin mặt trời PMT4840
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
2
Ắc quy lithium 48V/100Ah
22
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
3
Ổn áp 1 pha 10 kVA
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
4
UPS 3 pha vào/3 pha ra, công suất 40kVA
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
5
Ắc quy 384V/100Ah kèm đồng bộ
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
6
Thiết bị cắt lọc sét 3 pha 125A
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
7
Thiết bị cắt điện áp cao 3 pha 125A
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
8
Chống sét thuê bao 170V
200
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
9
Chống sét luồng E1
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
10
Tấm pin năng lượng mặt trời 400-500W
88
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
11
Inverter công suất 3kVA
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
12
Giá ắc quy 2 tầng
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
13
Bộ bảo vệ tiếp đất, chống sét cho trung tâm TTLL-TH cơ động
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30
14
Hóa chất tăng cường dẫn điện
165
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
1
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Binh chủng Thông tin liên lạc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 86.21%, Construction 10.34%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.45%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 712,038,341,026 VND, in which the total winning value is: 709,772,104,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for power, safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for power, safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second