Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for printing paper

    Watching    
Find: 15:48 25/03/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of printing paper for production and business activities in the first phase of 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Shopping for printing paper
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of printing paper for production and business activities in the first phase of 2020
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Production and Business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/03/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 25/03/2020
to
16:00 30/03/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 30/03/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Giấy in A3
60 Ram Nhà thầu chào các yêu cầu kỹ thuật của hàng hóa theo yêu cầu tại mục II Chương IV phạm vi cung cấp, yêu cầu kỹ thuật và tiêu chuẩn đánh giá hồ sơ chào giá
2 Giấy in A4
1.875 Ram Nhà thầu chào các yêu cầu kỹ thuật của hàng hóa theo yêu cầu tại mục II Chương IV phạm vi cung cấp, yêu cầu kỹ thuật và tiêu chuẩn đánh giá hồ sơ chào giá
3 Giấy in A5
950 Ram Nhà thầu chào các yêu cầu kỹ thuật của hàng hóa theo yêu cầu tại mục II Chương IV phạm vi cung cấp, yêu cầu kỹ thuật và tiêu chuẩn đánh giá hồ sơ chào giá

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi nhánh Điện lực Biên Hòa 2 - Công ty TNHH một thành viên Điện lực Đồng Nai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 156 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.71%, Construction 33.55%, Consulting 31.27%, Non-consulting 7.49%, Mixed 0.98%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,105,113,596,401 VND, in which the total winning value is: 310,113,694,052 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 71.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for printing paper". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for printing paper" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 160

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second