Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for test equipment 2025

    Watching    
Find: 10:58 22/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing test equipment in 2025 of the University of Natural Sciences, VNU-HCM
Bidding package name
Shopping for test equipment 2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing test equipment in 2025 of the University of Natural Sciences, VNU-HCM
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500222890_2505221035
Approval date
22/05/2025 10:49
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:56 22/05/2025
to
09:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ lập Dự toán mua sắm Cung cấp thiết bị thí nghiệm năm 2025 thuộc Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên, ĐHQG-HCM Estimation unit Số 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Tổ thẩm định dự toán mua sắm Cung cấp thiết bị thí nghiệm năm 2025 thuộc Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên, ĐHQG-HCM Estimation assessment unit Số 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MAỊ DIC̣ H VU ̣ XÂY DỰNG KHAI NGUYÊN Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 29B Trương Văn Hải, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN GIAO THÔNG, HẠ TẦNG, XÂY DỰNG SỐ 7 E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 94 Nguyêñ Văn Trỗi, KP 7 - Phường Hiệp Thành - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên, ĐHQG-HCM Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Dụng cụ đo tốc độ gió, nhiệt độ không khí
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
2
Máy đo áp suất khí quyển, nhiệt độ, độ ẩm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
3
Cân phân tích 4 số chuẩn nội
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
4
Tủ sấy điện tử 136L
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
5
Kính hiển vi tích hợp camera 3MP
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
6
Bơm chân không
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
7
Bộ kiểm soát lưu lượng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
8
Máy khuấy từ gia nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
9
Thiết bị rửa siêu âm 6 lít
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
10
Máy quang phổ 1 chùm tia
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
11
Bộ dụng cụ phản ứng tổng hợp thủy nhiệt 100ml
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
12
Bóng đèn UV
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
13
Kính hiển vi soi ngược
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
14
Thiết bị ghi nhận hình ảnh (Camera) cho kính hiển vi kết nối máy tính
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
15
Cảm biến nhịp tim (Analog ECG Heart Rate Sensor)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
16
Cảm biến nhịp tim (Analog/Digital PPG Heart Rate Sensor)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
17
Thiết bị phân tích định lượng 16 kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
18
Bộ điện di đứng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
19
Tủ ấm lắc nhiệt độ thấp 83 lít
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
20
Lò nung điện tử 7.2L
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
21
Cân phân tích 4 số chuẩn nội
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
22
Máy cất nước 1 lần
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120
23
Tủ sấy chân không
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Khoa học Tự nhiên - 227 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. HCM và Phường Đông Hòa, thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
30
120

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 216 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.46%, Construction 13.85%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 7.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 224,184,534,440 VND, in which the total winning value is: 220,445,241,902 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for test equipment 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for test equipment 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second