Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for textbooks

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:45 30/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of textbooks for library use by students, starting in the 2026-2027 academic year.
Bidding package name
Shopping for textbooks
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of textbooks for library use by students, starting in the 2026-2027 academic year.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 3406/QD-UBND, dated August 13, 2026, issued by the People's Committee of Gia Lai Province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4441/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
30/08/2026 08:43
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:45 30/08/2026
to
09:00 18/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Hoa Xuân Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 41/61 đường Lữ Gia, phường Thống Nhất, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Bảo Huy GL E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 74-76 đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Diên Hồng, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Hoa Xuân Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 41/61 đường Lữ Gia, phường Thống Nhất, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Bảo Huy GL Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 74-76 đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Diên Hồng, tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Công nghệ 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
2
Lịch sử và Địa lí 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
3
Mĩ thuật 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
4
Giáo dục công dân 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
5
Hoạt động trải nghiệm, hướng nghiệp 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
6
Âm nhạc 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
7
Tin học 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
8
Giáo dục thể chất 8
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
9
Tiếng Anh 8 - Global Success - Sách học sinh
419
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
10
Toán 9, tập một
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
11
Toán 9, tập hai
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
12
Ngữ văn 9, tập một
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
13
Ngữ văn 9, tập hai
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
14
Khoa học Tự nhiên 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
15
Công nghệ 9 - Định hướng nghề nghiệp
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
16
Công nghệ 9 - Trải nghiệm nghề nghiệp - Mô đun Lắp đặt mạng điện trong nhà
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
17
Công nghệ 9 - Trải nghiệm nghề nghiệp - Mô đun Trồng cây ăn quả
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
18
Công nghệ 9 - Trải nghiệm nghề nghiệp - Mô đun Chế biến thực phẩm
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
19
Lịch sử và Địa lí 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
20
Mĩ thuật 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
21
Giáo dục công dân 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
22
Hoạt động trải nghiệm, hướng nghiệp 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
23
Âm nhạc 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
24
Tin học 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
25
Giáo dục thể chất 9
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
26
Tiếng Anh 9 - Global Success - Sách học sinh
397
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
27
Toán 10 Tập Một
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
28
Toán 10 Tập Hai
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
29
Ngữ Văn 10, Tập Một
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
30
Ngữ Văn 10, Tập Hai
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
31
Giáo dục thể chất 10 - Bóng rổ
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
32
Giáo dục thể chất 10 - Bóng chuyền
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
33
Giáo Dục Thể Chất 10 – Cầu Lông
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
34
Giáo Dục Thể Chất 10 – Bóng Đá
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
35
Hoạt Động Trải Nghiệm, Hướng Nghiệp 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
36
Giáo dục Quốc phòng An ninh 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
37
Vật Lí 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
38
Hóa Học 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
39
Sinh Học 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
40
Lịch Sử 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
41
Địa Lí 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
42
Giáo Dục Kinh Tế Và Pháp Luật 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
43
Tin Học 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
44
Công Nghệ 10 – Thiết Kế Và Công Nghệ
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
45
Công Nghệ 10 – Công Nghệ Trồng Trọt
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
46
Tiếng Anh 10 - Global Success - Sách học sinh
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
47
Chuyên đề học tập -Toán 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
48
Chuyên đề học tập Ngữ Văn 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
49
Chuyên đề học tập Vật Lí 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60
50
Chuyên đề học tập Hóa Học 10
9346
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các Trường học trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
45
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for textbooks". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for textbooks" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second