Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping IT equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:32 20/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of IT equipment at Thanh An Commune People's Committee and Public Administration Service Center at Thanh An Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Shopping IT equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for procurement of IT equipment at Thanh An Commune People's Committee and Public Administration Service Center at Thanh An Commune People's Committee
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh An, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
22/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/01/2026 17:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THẠNH AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 20/01/2026
to
10:00 29/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.229.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million two hundred twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tân Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 16/3/10 Đường 297, Khu phố 10 - - Phường Phước Long - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 HP SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 861/11A2 Trần Xuân Soạn - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tân Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting 16/3/10 Đường 297, Khu phố 10 - - Phường Phước Long - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HP SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 861/11A2 Trần Xuân Soạn - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy vi tính (loại cơ bản)
25
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
2
Máy tính xách tay
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
3
Máy in dùng chung A4 02 măt
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
4
Máy scan dùng chung A4 02 mặt
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
5
Kiosk lấy số thứ tự
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
6
Màn hình hiển thị 75"
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
7
Màn hình hiển thị
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
8
Màn hình touch tra cứu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
9
Tablet đánh giá hài lòng
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
10
Máy tính để bàn tại quầy
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
11
Máy quét mã QR CCCD
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
12
Máy in tại quầy
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
13
Máy scan tại quầy
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
14
Camera IP dạng dome, loại cố định 4MP, có tích hợp ghi âm
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
15
Camera IP dạng thân, loại cố định 4MP
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
16
Thiết bị chuyển mạch cho Camera Switch PoE 24 port
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
17
Đầu ghi hình 32 kênh IP
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
18
Vật tư thi công
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
19
Máy hủy tài liệu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
20
Bản quyền phần mềm Office (vĩnh viễn)
35
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
21
Âm thanh cho phòng họp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
22
Máy tính bảng
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
23
Máy in dùng chung A3 02 măt
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60
24
Máy scan A3 02 mặt tốc độ cao
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
15
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping IT equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping IT equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second