Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping VTTB

Find: 13:34 18/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of lightning protection valves to handle existing and defective electrical grids
Bidding package name
Shopping VTTB
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of lightning protection valves to handle existing and defective electrical grids
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Electricity production and business costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
18/08/2026 13:33
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÀO CAI - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 24/08/2026
Price quotation end time
08:00 25/08/2026
Ceiling price
1.736.640.000 VND
Price step
5.209.920 VND
Validity of bid documents
60 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Chống sét van 48kV
Siemens
Siemens
Trung Quốc
2025 - 2026
180
Bộ 3 pha
Chủng loại: ZnO, không khe hở, lắp ngoài trời, đáp ứng tiêu chuẩn sử dụng CSV trong trạm biến áp theo tiêu chuẩn IEC. Cấp chống sét van: DH hoặc class 1. Điện áp định mức Ur: ≥ 48 kV. Điện áp làm việc liên tục COV: ≥ 38 kVrms. Dòng điện phóng định mức: ≥ 10 kA. Dòng điện phóng đỉnh: ≥ 100 kApeak. Hệ số phối hợp cách điện: ≥ 1,3. Vật liệu vỏ: Vật liệu tổng hợp loại Silicon rubber (SR). Điện áp chịu đựng xung sét của cách điện (sóng 1.2/50μs) : ≥ 180 kVpeak. Điện áp chịu đựng tần số nguồn của cách điện (50Hz/1 phút): ≥ 75 kVrms. Chiều dài đường rò của cách điện: ≥ 962,5 mm. Phụ kiện đi kèm: Giá đỡ cách điện; Kẹp đấu nối dây và có đai ốc, long đen phù hợp. Thử nghiệm điển hình: Nhà thầu cung cấp Biên bản thí nghiệm Type test được thực hiện bởi phòng thí nghiệm đạt theo tiêu chuẩn ISO hoặc phòng thí nghiệm của nhà sản xuất nhưng kết quả thử nghiệm phải được chứng kiến từ các cơ quan kiểm tra quốc tế độc lập khi ký hợp đồng. Thử nghiệm mẫu: Thử nghiệm bởi Đơn vị thí nghiệm độc lập; Số lượng mẫu: 10% số lượng mua sắm mỗi chủng loại; Hạng mục bắt buộc: Thử nghiệm xung sét và đo điện áp dư.
Tại kho phía Bắc (01 Lê Hồng Phong, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai) và kho phía Nam (KCN Đầm Hồng, phường Yên Bái, tỉnh Lào Cai)
2
Chống sét van 24kV
Siemens
Siemens
Trung Quốc
2025 - 2026
20
Bộ 3 pha
Chủng loại: ZnO, không khe hở, lắp ngoài trời, đáp ứng tiêu chuẩn sử dụng CSV trong trạm biến áp theo tiêu chuẩn IEC. Cấp chống sét van: DH. Điện áp định mức Ur: ≥ 18 kV. Điện áp làm việc liên tục COV: ≥ 13,97 kVrms. Dòng điện phóng định mức: ≥ 10 kA. Dòng điện phóng đỉnh: ≥ 100 kApeak. Hệ số phối hợp cách điện: ≥ 1,4. Vật liệu vỏ: Vật liệu tổng hợp loại Silicon rubber (SR). Điện áp chịu đựng xung sét của cách điện (sóng 1.2/50μs) : ≥ 125 kVpeak. Điện áp chịu đựng tần số nguồn của cách điện (50Hz/1 phút): ≥ 50 kVrms. Chiều dài đường rò của cách điện: ≥ 600 mm. Phụ kiện đi kèm: Giá đỡ cách điện; Kẹp đấu nối dây và có đai ốc, long đen phù hợp. Thử nghiệm điển hình: Nhà thầu cung cấp Biên bản thí nghiệm Type test được thực hiện bởi phòng thí nghiệm đạt theo tiêu chuẩn ISO hoặc phòng thí nghiệm của nhà sản xuất nhưng kết quả thử nghiệm phải được chứng kiến từ các cơ quan kiểm tra quốc tế độc lập khi ký hợp đồng. Thử nghiệm mẫu: Thử nghiệm bởi Đơn vị thí nghiệm độc lập; Số lượng mẫu: 10% số lượng mua sắm mỗi chủng loại; Hạng mục bắt buộc: Thử nghiệm xung sét và đo điện áp dư.
Tại kho phía Bắc (01 Lê Hồng Phong, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai) và kho phía Nam (KCN Đầm Hồng, phường Yên Bái, tỉnh Lào Cai)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping VTTB". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping VTTB" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second