Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Spend construction fees

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:56 30/08/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Waterproofing student toilets on the 1st floor, 2nd floor, corner of area B adjacent to area C at Vinh Loc B High School
Bidding package name
Spend construction fees
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
2024 REGULAR FUNDING
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
241/QĐ-VLB
Approval date
29/08/2024 14:30
Approval Authority
Trường Trung Học Phổ Thông Vĩnh Lộc B

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 30/08/2024
to
09:00 10/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng thương mại Hoàn Quân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 90 Đường số 2 KDC Bình Hưng, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH GAO Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà An Phú Plaza, 117-119 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng thương mại Hoàn Quân E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 90 Đường số 2 KDC Bình Hưng, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH GAO Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 3, Tòa nhà An Phú Plaza, 117-119 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
The invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents do not comply with the provisions of the Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH15 and other relevant laws leading to selected contractors not meeting requirements to implement the package
Decision number
273/QĐ-VLB
Decision approval date
00:00 06/09/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:27 09/09/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
250.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
36
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
33
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
30
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
167.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.152
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
7
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
47.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
8
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
16.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
9
Ván khuôn gia cố sàn, mái
167.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
10
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
5.4188
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
11
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PC40
16.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
12
Đục nhám mặt sàn bê tông
167.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
198.624
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn 3 lớp bằng Xypex
167.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
15
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PC40
16.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
16
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
167.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
198.624
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
9.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
19
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
36.7101
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
36.7101
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
117.768
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.768
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
23
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
250.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
24
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
163.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
25
Làm vách ngăn bằng gỗ ván chồng mí dày 2cm
163.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
26
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
28
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
33
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
29
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
30
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
30
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
180
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Vĩnh Lộc B
30 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Trung Học Phổ Thông Vĩnh Lộc B as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 66.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,022,523,954 VND, in which the total winning value is: 997,058,346 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Spend construction fees". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Spend construction fees" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second