Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Strengthening school facilities- Cam Van Primary School

    Watching    
Find: 08:51 09/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Strengthening school facilities- Cam Van Primary School
Bidding package name
Strengthening school facilities- Cam Van Primary School
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 95/QĐ-THCV
Approval date
05/12/2022 20:35
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:51 09/12/2022
to
09:00 16/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trường Tiểu học CẩmVăn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Cẩm Văn, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Cẩm Giàng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Cẩm Giàng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty Cổ phần HTGV Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Chùa Thượng- xã An Thượng - TP Hải Dương
5 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu I, phường Nhị Châu, TP. Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
6 Công ty Cổ phần HTGV Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Chùa Thượng- xã An Thượng - TP Hải Dương
7 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu I, phường Nhị Châu, TP. Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Rèm cầu vồng hàn quốc
16.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
2
Song cửa inox 304
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
3
Vách ngăn treo trống đồng (ốp nhựa 2 mặt), có khung bằng sắt hộp sơn tĩnh điện. KT: (2,43 x 2,77) = 6,73m² (Mặt ốp tấm nhựa nan sóng vân gỗ phòng hiệu trưởng)
6.73
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
4
Vách ngăn treo trống đồng (ốp nhựa 2 mặt), có khung bằng sắt hộp sơn tĩnh điện. KT: (2,43 x 2,77) = 6,73m² (Mặt ốp tấm nhựa thường phòng hiệu trưởng)
6.73
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
5
Vách ngăn phòng hiệu trưởng
4.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
6
Phá dỡ cửa cũ, song hoa cũ, đắp lại toàn bộ hèm cửa
1
khoán gọn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
7
Cửa đi khu nhà hiệu bộ
12.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
8
Khóa Việt Tiệp, ke môn
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
9
Khuôn bao cửa đi 2 cánh + cửa đi 1 cánh khu nhà hiệu bộ
31.86
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
10
Cửa sổ đằng trước và sau khu hiệu bộ.
16.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
11
Khuôn bao cửa sổ đằng trước và sau khu hiệu bộ
64.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
12
Vách ngăn phòng hiệu phó bằng tấm balen
15.22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
13
Nhựa ốp tường phòng hiệu phó, phòng họp, phòng y tế chất liệu nhựa màu vàng có phào chỉ chạy xung quanh
151.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
14
Sửa chữa phòng y tế (Bưng nhựa phòng y tế 6.82m2)
6.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
15
Sửa chữa phòng y tế (Công tháo rỡ vận chuyển vách kính từ phòng hiệu trưởng sang phòng y tế)
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
16
Sửa chữa phòng y tế (Bưng thêm vách nhôm kính phòng y tế)
2.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10
17
Khóa chốt phòng hiệu phó
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Cẩm Văn
7
10

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần HTGV Group as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,898,410,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,879,043,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Strengthening school facilities- Cam Van Primary School". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Strengthening school facilities- Cam Van Primary School" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second