Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Strengthening school facilities -Lai Cach Kindergarten

    Watching    
Find: 08:21 03/04/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Strengthening school facilities -Lai Cach Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Strengthening school facilities -Lai Cach Kindergarten
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 47/QĐ-TMN
Approval date
31/03/2023 22:04
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Lai Cách

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:20 03/04/2023
to
09:00 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trường mầm non Lai Cách Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Cẩm Giàng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Cẩm Giàng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 215 ĐIện Biên Phủ, phường Bình Hàn, TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
5 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu I, phường Nhị Châu, TP. Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
6 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 215 ĐIện Biên Phủ, phường Bình Hàn, TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
7 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu I, phường Nhị Châu, TP. Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thay đổi mục tiêu, phạm vi đầu tư đã ghi trong hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
Số 125/QĐ-TMN
Decision approval date
00:00 04/07/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:33 12/07/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Rèm bạt cuốn che nắng: Khung được làm bằng nhôm, có bạt cản nắng, cản nhiệt. Trục làm bằng nhôm phi 60: Mặt trước tầng 1, 2, 3. Kích thước: -(2 x 3,8)m x 2 bộ = 15,2m² -(3 x 3,8)m x 1 bộ = 11,4m² -(2,95 x 3,8)m x 4 bộ = 44,84m² -(2,65 x 3,8)m x 1 bộ = 10,07m² -(2,6 x 3,8)m x 1 bộ = 9,88m² -(2,9 x 3,8)m x 2 bộ = 22,04m²
113.4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10
2
Rèm bạt cuốn che nắng: Khung được làm bằng nhôm, có bạt cản nắng, cản nhiệt. Trục làm bằng nhôm phi 60: Sảnh tầng 2, 3. Kích thước: - Tầng 2: (2,9 x 3,8)m x 1 bộ = 11,02m² - Tầng 3: (2,9 x 3,8)m x 1 bộ = 11,02m²
22.04
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10
3
Rèm bạt cuốn che nắng: Khung được làm bằng nhôm, có bạt cản nắng, cản nhiệt. Trục làm bằng nhôm phi 60: Đầu hồi tầng 2 nhìn ra lớp học phía Tây. Kích thước: -(2,9 x 3,8)m x 5 bộ = 55,1m²
55.1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10
4
Rèm bạt cuốn che nắng: Khung được làm bằng nhôm, có bạt cản nắng, cản nhiệt. Trục làm bằng nhôm phi 60: Đầu hồi tầng 3 nhìn ra lớp học phía Tây. Kích thước: -(2 x 3,8)m x 2 bộ = 15,2m² -(2,9 x 3,8)m x 6 bộ = 66,12m² -(2,6 x 3,8)m x 2 bộ = 19,76m²
101.08
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10
5
Rèm bạt cuốn che nắng: Khung được làm bằng nhôm, có bạt cản nắng, cản nhiệt. Trục làm bằng nhôm phi 60: Mặt sau tầng 1,2,3. Kích thước: -(2,9 x 3,8)m x 18 bộ = 198,36
198.36
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10
6
Rèm bạt cuốn che nắng: Khung được làm bằng nhôm, có bạt cản nắng, cản nhiệt. Trục làm bằng nhôm phi 60: Khu lẻ (Thôn Tiền). Kích thước: -(2,65 x 3,5)m x 12 bộ = 111,3m²
111.3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10
7
-Thay cửa xếp khu cầu thang nhà hiệu bộ Kích thước: rộng 2,75m x 3,06m. Cửa được làm bằng sắt sơn tĩnh điện, có u trên và day dưới. Lắp đặt đầy đủ. -Hàn song hoa sắt vuông 12x12 trên cửa xếp. Kích thước: cao 0,77m x rộng 3,06m
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10
8
Sơn lại cửa đi, cửa sổ, ô gió phía trước nhà hiệu bộ
1
Khoán gọn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh hải Dương
7
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Strengthening school facilities -Lai Cach Kindergarten". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Strengthening school facilities -Lai Cach Kindergarten" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 87

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second