Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply 03 high pressure air compressors

    Watching    
Find: 13:18 20/08/2019
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Major repair of compressed air system of Tri An Hydropower Plant.
Name of Tender Notice
Supply 03 high pressure air compressors
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Major repair in 2019
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Major repair in 2019 of Vietnam Electricity Group
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/09/2019

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 17/08/2019
to
10:00 16/09/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 16/09/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
500.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy nén khí cao áp
3 Máy Nêu chi tiết trong chương V yêu cầu về kỹ thuật.
2 Các vật tư dự phòng (bắt buộc) cho 01 năm vận hành của máy nén khí
3 Máy Nêu chi tiết trong chương V yêu cầu về kỹ thuật.
3 Các vật tư dự phòng đề xuất
1 gói Xem xét trong giai đoạn đàm phán hợp đồng (không đưa vào đánh giá nhà thầu)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công Ty Thuỷ Điện Trị An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 219 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.06%, Construction 13.90%, Consulting 4.04%, Non-consulting 13.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 229,031,495,084 VND, in which the total winning value is: 189,433,950,129 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 17.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply 03 high pressure air compressors". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply 03 high pressure air compressors" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 200

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second