Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply and install 01 passenger elevator at CNMB

Find: 15:26 31/07/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Invest in 01 elevator of CNMB
Name of Tender Notice
Supply and install 01 passenger elevator at CNMB
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply and install 01 passenger elevator at CNMB
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
equity
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/08/2019

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
10:00 06/08/2019
to
10:00 13/08/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
Miễn phí

Bid award

Award date
10:30 13/08/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Hàng không Việt Nam CTCP khu vực miền Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 92.31%, Construction 7.69%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,184,686,754 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,975,968,065 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply and install 01 passenger elevator at CNMB". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply and install 01 passenger elevator at CNMB" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 119

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second