Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply and installation systems, fireproof doors

    Watching    
Find: 18:57 28/02/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
FPT Telecom District 9 Data Center (Phase 1)
Bidding package name
Supply and installation systems, fireproof doors
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply and installation systems, fireproof doors
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bank loan/investment capital for business development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500068016_2502281850
Approval date
28/02/2025 18:54
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ VIỄN THÔNG FPT

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:56 28/02/2025
to
14:00 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.175.402 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million one hundred seventy five thousand four hundred two dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHETYPE VIETNAM LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tầng 11, Số 157-157A, Đường Pasteur, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC Consulting on verification, evaluation of design records, estimates 243 Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
004/CUA/.../QĐ-FCN
Decision approval date
00:00 26/03/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
19:36 26/03/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện. - Ký hiệu: FD1.1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 800x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 900x2260 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
2
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD1.2 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 900x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1000x2300 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
3
Cửa thoát hiểm 01 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD1.3 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1000x2000 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1100x2080 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI70'
27
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
4
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD1.4 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1000x2000 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1100x2080 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
5
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD1.5 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1000x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1134x2582 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
6
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD2.1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1800x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1910x2560 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
7
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện (Tầng 1) - Ký hiệu: FD2.2 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 2000x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2090x2540 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
8
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện (Tầng 3) - Ký hiệu: FD2.2 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 2000x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2134x2582 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
9
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD2.3 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 2400x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2490x2560 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
10
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD2.4 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1900x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1980x2540 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
11
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD2.5 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1900x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1980x2540 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
12
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FD2.6 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1300x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1434x2582 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
13
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, kính cường lực chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: FED2.1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1600x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1700x2540 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
14
Cửa cuốn thép mạ kẽm, sơn tĩnh điện màu xám hoàn thiện - Ký hiệu: FSD1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 2500x4500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2500x4520 mm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
15
Cửa cuốn thép mạ kẽm, sơn tĩnh điện màu xám hoàn thiện - Ký hiệu: FSD1.2 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 2400x4000 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2400x4020 mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
16
Cửa cuốn thép mạ kẽm, sơn tĩnh điện màu xám hoàn thiện - Ký hiệu: FSD2 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 6000x4000 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 6000x4020 mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
17
Cửa cuốn thép mạ kẽm, sơn tĩnh điện màu xám hoàn thiện - Ký hiệu: FSD2.1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 3500x4000 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 3500x4020 mm
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
18
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: ED1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1000x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1100x2260 mm
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
19
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: ED2 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1600x2500 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1680x2540 mm
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
20
Cửađi 02 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: ED3 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 2400x2800 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2480x2840 mm
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
21
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: ED6 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 3350x2800 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2400x2840 mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
22
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: ED12 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1000x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1100x2260 mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
23
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: SD1.1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 800x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 900x2260 mm
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
24
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: SD1.3 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1000x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1110x2250 mm
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
25
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: SD2.1 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1700x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1780x2260 mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
26
Cửa 01 cánh cho hộp gen kỹ thuật bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: KT1 - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 900x1640 mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
27
Cửa 02 cánh cho hộp gen kỹ thuật bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện - Ký hiệu: KT2 - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1600x1640 mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
28
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, chống cháy, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực chống cháy - Ký hiệu: FD1.2 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 900x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1000x2260 mm - Giới hạn chịu lửa: ≥ EI45'
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
29
Cửa đi 01 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: SD1.3 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 1000x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 1100x2260 mm
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
30
Cửa đi 02 cánh bằng thép, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 10mm - Ký hiệu: SD2.3 - Kích thước (rộngxcao): 2000x2200 mm - Kích thước ô chờ (rộngxcao): 2080x2260 mm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60
31
Chi phí thử nghiệm, đốt mẫu PCCC
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Dữ liệu FPT Telecom Quận 9 (Địa chỉ: Lô T2-5, Đường D1, Khu Công nghệ Cao, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh).
45
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply and installation systems, fireproof doors". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply and installation systems, fireproof doors" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second