Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply food - white rice

    Watching    
Find: 07:48 07/03/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Emergency relief project for people affected by the Covid-19 epidemic in Vietnam
Name of Tender Notice
Supply food - white rice
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply of food and technological products
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Sponsored by the United States Agency for International Development (USAID)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 14/03/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
07:20 07/03/2022
to
07:30 14/03/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:30 14/03/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
11.142.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eleven million one hundred forty two thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Gạo tẻ trắng
G1
4.952 Bao - Hạt gạo nhỏ dài, màu trắng, dẻo nhiều, có độ dính. Khi nấu có mùi thơm, cơm để nguội vẫn giữ được độ dẻo và mùi thơm. - Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật: Đảm bảo Tiêu chuẩn Việt Nam TCVN 5644:2008 về gạo trắng - yêu cầu kỹ thuật của loại hạt gạo hạt dài có mức độ xát bình thường; - Tỷ lệ tấm: 25% trong đó tỷ lệ tấm nhỏ không quá 2%, Độ ẩm: tối đa 14.5%; tạp chất tối đa 0.5% - HSD: 4 tháng kể từ ngày ký ký hợp đồng - Quy cách đóng gói: 10 kg/bao. Bao bì gạo dày dặn, chắc chắn. Mép bao được hàn/may kín tránh bị ẩm mốc. Chất liệu dệt PP, Vỏ bao in tên sản phẩm, giống lúa; ngày đóng gói/ ngày sản xuất ; hạn sử dụng; xuất xứ hàng hóa ; khối lượng tịnh và hướng dẫn bảo quản

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hội Chữ thập đỏ tỉnh Phú Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,676,532,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,535,746,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply food - white rice". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply food - white rice" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second