Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply H4 generator set working wheels

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:50 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of working wheels for H4 generator set
Bidding package name
Supply H4 generator set working wheels
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of working wheels for H4 generator set
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL costs belong to the electricity production and business plan issued by Vietnam Electricity Group
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
634/QĐ-TĐHB
Approval date
11/08/2026 15:25
Approval Authority
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 11/08/2026
to
09:00 11/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
4.300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four billion three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam Design advice Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam Valuation consulting Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
8 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình – Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 428, đường Hòa Bình, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
9 - Subsidiaries of Vietnam Electricity Group (EVN) are allowed to participate in this bidding package; Requirements on legal independence and financial independence related to shares and capital contributions for bidding parties according to the provisions of the Bidding Law do not apply to EVN's subsidiaries. -

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bánh xe công tác và các phụ kiện kèm theo
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
2
Bu lông, đai ốc nối bánh xe công tác với trục tuabin
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
3
Nắp chụp bảo vệ bulông nối trục bánh xe công tác với trục tuabin
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
4
Bộ tay đòn và thanh giằng cánh hướng
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
5
Ổ bạc trên cánh hướng nước
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
6
Ổ bạc giữa cánh hướng nước
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
7
Ổ bạc dưới cánh hướng
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
8
Gioăng chèn cánh hướng
40
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
9
Bu lông treo cánh hướng
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
10
Chốt cắt
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
11
Bạc lót 2 đầu thanh giằng
40
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
12
Chốt 2 đầu thanh giằng
40
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
13
Vòng định vị 2 đầu thanh giằng
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
14
Chốt chẻ (chốt 2 nửa)
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
15
Chốt Ø60mm (truyền momen về phía mở cánh hướng nước)
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
16
Bu lông định vị đầu chốt
64
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
17
Vành đỡ trên để bắt nắp hầm tuabin
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
18
Vành bao trong và ngoài của vành đỡ trên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
19
Bu lông chốt bắt chặt nắp hầm tuabin
80
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
20
Đai ốc
80
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
21
Ống lót có ren
80
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
22
Chốt côn
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
23
Nắp vành chèn trục
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
24
Bu lông, đai ốc bích nối vành nắp bộ chèn
24
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
25
Gu giông, đai ốc bắt chặt bộ chèn
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
26
Gu giông đai ốc bắt nắp bộ chèn
48
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
27
Gioăng chèn trục (trên)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
28
Gioăng chèn trục (dưới)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
29
Tấm đệm cách điện của ổ hướng tuabin
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
30
Vít, đệm vênh bắt tấm đệm cách điện ổ hướng tuabin
36
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
31
Phíp cách điện lưng segment ổ hướng tuabin
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
32
Gioăng nỉ vành chắn dầu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
33
Gu giông đai ốc bắt chậu dầu ổ hướng tuabin
36
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
34
Gu giông, đai ốc bắt ống lót chậu dầu ổ hướng tuabin
36
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
35
Bu lông bắt đỡ chậu dầu ổ hướng tuabin
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
36
Chốt chậu dầu ổ hướng tuabin
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
37
Gioăng bích nước bộ làm mát dầu ổ hướng tuabin
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
38
Gioăng bích vuông ổ hướng tua bin
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
39
Đệm dẫn hướng trên vành điều chỉnh
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
40
Đệm dẫn hướng dưới vành điều chỉnh
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
41
Vít giữ các tấm đệm dẫn hướng của vành điều chỉnh
80
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
42
Bạc lót chốt vành điều chỉnh secvomotor
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
43
Gioăng bích sau piston secvomotor
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
44
Phớt làm kín secvomotor
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
45
Gioăng bích trước piston secvomotor
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
46
Gioăng vành chắn dầu secvomotor
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
47
Gioăng bích trước và bích sau secvomotor
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
48
Ống lót cách điện giữa bu lông với mặt gương
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
49
Đệm cách điện giữa bu lông với mặt gương
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày
50
Bu lông bắt chặt mặt gương phụ với mặt gương chính
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình
360 ngày
480 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply H4 generator set working wheels". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply H4 generator set working wheels" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second