Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of basic chemical materials

    Watching    
Find: 10:44 07/10/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Purchase materials and chemicals for experimental teaching in the school year 2022-2023
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of basic chemical materials
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchase materials and chemicals for experimental teaching in the school year 2022-2023
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Regular activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/10/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 14/09/2022
to
15:00 12/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 12/10/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 1,10-Phenantroline monohydrate
1.0
18 5g 97%-99%
2 Acetone
13.0
47 500mL 97%-99%
3 Acetophenone
15.0
2 500mL 97%-99%
4 Acid 5-sulfosalicylic dihydrate
18.0
3 100g 97%-99%
5 Acid acetic
20.0
111 500mL 97%-99%
6 Acid acetic
21.0
2 2.5lit 97%-99%
7 Acid ascorbic
22.0
39 100g 97%-99%
8 Acid boric
24.0
1 500g 97%-99%
9 Acid citric
25.0
22 500g 97%-99%
10 Acid formic
28.0
2 500mL 97%-99%
11 Acid hydrochloric
32.0
92 500mL 97%-99%
12 Acid nitric
37.0
16 500mL 97%-99%
13 Acid phosphoric
39.0
4 500mL 97%-99%
14 Acid salicylic
41.0
1 c/100g 97%-99%
15 Acid salicylic
42.0
18 c/100g 97%-99%
16 Acid sulfanilic
45.0
8 100g 97%-99%
17 Acid sulfuric
46.0
86 500mL 97%-99%
18 Acid trichloroacetic (TCA)
47.0
5 500g 97%-99%
19 Agar
50.0
1 g/500g bột mịn
20 Albumin fraction
52.0
1 25g pure
21 Alcohol
53.0
3 Lít 99%-100%
22 Alloxan
55.0
2 C/10g Tinh khiết
23 Aluminium chloride
57.0
3 500g 97%-99%
24 Aluminium oxide
59.0
1 500g 97%-99%
25 Aluminium sulfate octadecahydrate
60.0
1 500g 97%-99%
26 Ammonium acetate
61.0
3 500g 97%-99%
27 Ammonium aluminum sulfate Dodecahydrate
62.0
1 500g 97%-99%
28 Ammonium chloride
64.0
21 500g 97%-99%
29 Ammonium ferric sulfate hexahydrate
65.0
3 500g 97%-99%
30 Ammonium molybdate tetrahydrate
66.0
2 500g 97%-99%
31 Ammonium sulfate
69.0
1 500g 97%-99%
32 Ammonium thiocyanate -Am sulfocyanua
71.0
2 c/500g 97%-99%
33 Amoni hydroxit
72.0
44 500mL 25%
34 Anhydric acetic
75.0
5 Lít 97%-99%
35 Barium carbonate
88.0
6 500g 97%-99%
36 Barium chloride
89.0
1 500g 97%-99%
37 Benzaldehyde
96.0
14 c/500ml 97%-99%
38 Benzyl alcohol
98.0
5 c/500ml 97%-99%
39 Bộ thuốc nhuộm Gram
109.0
1 Bộ/chai/100ml 97%-99%
40 Bột talc CN
121.0
1 Bao 25kg 97%-99%
41 Cadmium chloride
128.0
3 100g 97%-99%
42 Cafein
129.0
1 100g 97%-99%
43 Calcium carbonate
130.0
9 500g 97%-99%
44 Calcium chloride anhydrous
131.0
8 500g 97%-99%
45 Calcium hydroxide
132.0
2 500g 97%-99%
46 Cao lanh
139.0
74 Kg 97%-99%
47 Cát biển
146.0
31 Kg 97%-99%
48 Cobalt nitrate
181.0
13 c/100g 97%-99%
49 Cobalt(Ⅱ) chloride hexahydrate
183.0
1 c/100g 97%-99%
50 Copper acetate
191.0
3 c/500g 97%-99%

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of basic chemical materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of basic chemical materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second