Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of general goods

    Watching    
Find: 16:34 16/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Supply of general goods
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of general goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply of general goods
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Technical budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 21/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
3 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 16/06/2022
to
16:30 21/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 21/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Pin đèn con thỏ R20S loại 1,5V
40 Đôi R20S loại 1,5V
2 Đèn 2 pin TIGER
2 Cái TIGER
3 Giấy tập A4 Hải Tiến
62 Tập Hải Tiến
4 Bút chì 2B Thiên Long
11 Cái Thiên Long
5 Tẩy gôm Thiên Long
8 Viên Thiên Long
6 Bút bi Thiên Long TL 025
250 Cái Thiên Long TL 025
7 Bút xóa Thiên Long CP-02
10 Cái Thiên Long CP-02
8 Phấn trắng míc 206 (Hộp 10 viên)
16 Hộp míc 206
9 Dẻ lau 100% cotton
1.150 Kg 100% cotton
10 Túi PE 100 x 130 có Zip
12 Kg 100 x 130 có Zip
11 Chổi quét sơn 5cm Quang huy
900 Cái Quang huy
12 Đinh 3cm Nam Định
40 Kg Nam Định
13 Đinh 5cm Nam Định
40 Kg Nam Định
14 Sơn xanh màu quân sự CU-06 Đại Bàng
94 Kg CU-06 Đại Bàng
15 Sơn chống gỉ Đại Bàng
76 Kg Đại Bàng
16 Sơn trắng TH Thăng Long
10 Kg Thăng Long
17 Gim dập No.3 PLUS
13 Hộp No.3 PLUS
18 Kẹp tài liệu 32mm DUBLE CLIP F0-DCC04
10 Cái DUBLE CLIP F0-DCC04
19 Dập gim DELI THAN362
1 Cái DELI THAN362
20 Băng mực máy in Canon LPB8100
1 Cái Canon LPB8100
21 Băng dính xanh Monkey Tape
12 Cuộn Monkey Tape
22 Bàn chải đánh rỉ cầm tay TQ
90 Cái Trung Quốc
23 Bàn chải đánh rỉ máy D100 TQ
104 Cái Trung Quốc
24 Dây buộc hàng Mạnh Hoạch
8 Kg Mạnh Hoạch
25 Giấy A4 Double A- 70gsm
30 Gam Double A- 70gsm
26 Giấy A3 Double A- 70gsm
2 Gam Double A- 70gsm
27 Bìa xanh A4 Bảo Kiên
3 Gam Bảo Kiên
28 Bìa xanh A3 Bảo Kiên
1 Gam Bảo Kiên
29 Đĩa DVD trắng R80 Maxell
130 Cái R80 Maxell

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Kho K850/ Cục Quân khí/ Tổng cục HC-KT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 45 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 97.67%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,421,513,700 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,193,830,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of general goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of general goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second