Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of materials and construction

Find: 01:41 30/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Developing a network covering the area of ​​Da Phuoc commune
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of materials and construction
Bid Solicitor
Investor
TỔNG CÔNG TY CẤP NƯỚC SÀI GÒN - TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ; Địa chỉ: Số 1 Công trường Quốc tế, phường Võ Thị Sáu, quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh; Điện thoại: (028) 38 291 777; Fax: (028) 38 241 644.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for bidding packages under the project of developing a network covering Da Phuoc commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Business capital Saigon Water Supply Corporation - One Member Limited
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 10/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
23:08 29/07/2022
to
11:00 10/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:00 10/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
70.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3
Thiết bi sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3
Thiết bi sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3
Thiết bi sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng >= 3,5T
Thiết bi sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng >= 3,5T
Thiết bi sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng >= 3,5T
Thiết bi sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt bê tông nhựa
24,3 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Cắt mặt bê tông xi măng
23,16 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Bốc mặt bê tông nhựa, BTXM
131,95 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III
696,68 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III (bằng máy)
0,3 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II
1.128,09 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II (bằng máy)
0,29 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm cát bằng tay 70kg (K=0,98)
11,03 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển đất cấp III, xe 7T (trong phạm vi
7,55 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vận chuyển đất cấp III, xe 7T (trong phạm vi
7,55 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Vận chuyển đất cấp III, xe 7T (trong phạm vi ngoài 5km)
7,55 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Vận chuyển đất cấp II, xe 7T (trong phạm vi
11,57 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Vận chuyển đất cấp II, xe 7T (trong phạm vi
11,57 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Vận chuyển đất cấp II, xe 7T (trong phạm vi ngoài 5km)
11,57 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Cốt thép bê tông miệng ổ khóa
0,02 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Đổ bê tông canh chận phụ tùng đá 1x2 mác 150
1,67 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ
0,16 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Lắp đặt ống HDPE OD125
43,2 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Lắp đặt ống HDPE Ø50
0,2 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Gắn đặt tê HDPE Ø 125x125
5 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Gắn đặt nút bít nhựa Ø50
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Gắn đặt Stuend OD125 + đai thép Ø100
102 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Gắn đặt khủy 1/8 HDPE Ø 125
84 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Gắn đặt khủy 1/4 HDPE Ø 125
9 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Gắn đặt tê MJ Ø100FF x 100B (gang cầu - dùng cho ống HDPE)
10 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Gắn đặt tê ốp Ø150FF x 100B
11 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Gắn đặt van Ø50BB
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Gắn đặt van Ø100BB
21 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Gắn đặt bù manchon MJ Ø50BF (gang cầu - dùng cho ống HDPE)
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Gắn đặt manchon MJ Ø100FF (gang cầu - dùng cho ống HDPE)
13 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Gắn đặt bửng chận Ø100
29 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Gắn đặt kiềng câu nước GC Ø150 x 50B
4 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Gắn đặt họng ổ khóa có bản lề
27 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Lắp đặt ống cơi HOK D168
13,5 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Khử trùng đường ống Ø 125 HDPE
43,69 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Thử áp lực đường ống Ø 125 HDPE
43,69 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Thử áp lực đường ống Ø50
0,2 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Nước
374,39 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Trải vải địa kỹ thuật
20,805 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Trải cán đất đá hiện trạng dày 10cm
10,405 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Trải cán đá 0-4 dày 25cm
2,601 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Trải vải đại kỹ thuật
15,671 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, dày 40cm
2,465 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Tưới nhựa lót tiêu chuẩn 1.0Kg/m2
6,163 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Trải BTN nóng hạt trung dày 7cm
6,163 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông asphalt chiều dày lớp bóc 5 cm
16,057 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Tưới nhựa lót tiêu chuẩn 0,5Kg/m2
22,22 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Trải BTN nóng hạt mịn dày 5cm
22,22 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Vận chuyển đất thừa bằng ô tô (đất cấp III)
16,057 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Trải vải đại kỹ thuật
10,396 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of materials and construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of materials and construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second