Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of materials and construction

Find: 22:26 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Completing the water supply network in Hoc Mon district (phase 10)
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of materials and construction
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Tổng Công ty Cấp nước Sài Gòn – TNHH Một thành viên – Số 01 Công trường Quốc tế, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, Tp.HCM – Điện thoại: (028) 38 291777 – Fax: (028) 38 241644
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for the project of completing the water supply network in Hoc Mon district (phase 10)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Business capital of Saigon Water Supply Corporation - One Member Limited
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
150 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
22:19 14/09/2022
to
14:00 27/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 27/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
36.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3
Thiết bị sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại Mục 3 Phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng >= 3,5 tấn
Thiết bị sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại Mục 3 Phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm trên hệ thống)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt BTXM, nhựa
36,88 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
2 Đào bốc mặt đường BTNN và BTXM
99,19 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
3 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III, thủ công
142,51 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
4 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II, thủ công
398,99 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
5 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III, bằng máy
0,914 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
6 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II, bằng máy
1,892 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
7 Trải cát tốt đầm chặt K= 0,98
5,639 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
8 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự ổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
3,194 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
9 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự ổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo (MTC*4)
3,194 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
10 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
3,194 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
11 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự ổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
5,885 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
12 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự ổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo (MTC*4)
5,885 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
13 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
5,885 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
14 Đúc canh chận phụ tùng đá 1x2 M150
1,992 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
15 Ván khuôn cho BT canh chận
0,145 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
16 Ống HDPE OD225 (0,5M/ĐOẠN)
0,01 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
17 Ống HDPE OD180 (0,5M/ĐOẠN)
0,01 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
18 Ống HDPE OD125 (0,5M/ĐOẠN)
0,065 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
19 Ống HDPE OD125
19,83 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
20 Tê HDPE OD125 x 125 (đúc)
11 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
21 Van gang 100BB (gang cầu)
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
22 Bù manchon 100BF (gang cầu - dùng cho ống HDPE)
19 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
23 Bích nhựa + đai inox OD125 HDPE (stub end)
28 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
24 Khuỷu 45 độ OD125 HDPE (đúc)
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
25 Khuỷu 90 độ OD125 HDPE (đúc)
15 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
26 Bửng chận gang 100B
19 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
27 Họng ổ khoá có bản lề
17 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
28 Ống cơi họng ổ khoá 168 PVC
0,15 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
29 Tê HDPE OD125 x 125 (đúc)
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
30 Tê MJ 200FF x 100B (GC - dùng cho ống HDPE)
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
31 Tê MJ 150FF x 100B (GC - dùng cho ống HDPE)
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
32 Tê MJ 100FF x 100B (GC - dùng cho ống HDPE)
4 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
33 Van gang 100BB (gang cầu)
9 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
34 Bù manchon 100BF (gang cầu - dùng cho ống HDPE)
9 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
35 Bù đực 100 BM
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
36 Manchon MJ 200FF (gang cầu dùng cho ống HDPE)
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
37 Manchon MJ 150FF (gang cầu dùng cho ống HDPE)
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
38 Manchon MJ 100FF (gang cầu dùng cho ống HDPE)
7 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
39 Bích nhựa + đai inox OD125 HDPE (stub end)
2 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
40 Ống HDPE OD125
19,98 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
41 Nước dùng để bơm thử áp lực và khử trùng đường ống
61,27 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
42 Nước sử dụng để súc rửa ống (2kg/cm²)
333,46 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
43 Khử trùng ống HDPE OD125
19,98 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
44 Ca máy phát điện chiếu sáng (Thử áp lực 4 ngày+ cắt tê, đấu nối 4 ngày +2 ngày tái lập đường nhựa)
9 ca Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
45 Trải vải địa kỹ thật
7,495 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
46 Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, dày 25cm
0,855 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
47 Tưới nhựa dính bám tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1.0 kg/m2
3,421 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
48 Trải BTNN hạt trung dày 7cm
3,421 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
49 Tưới nhựa dính bám tiêu chuẩn nhựa 0.5 kg/m2
3,421 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT
50 Trải BTNN hạt mịn dày 5cm
3,421 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V–HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TỔNG CÔNG TY CẤP NƯỚC SÀI GÒN TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 267 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 73.54%, Construction 12.31%, Consulting 1.85%, Non-consulting 12.00%, Mixed 0.30%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,975,003,980,917 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,889,885,026,832 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of materials and construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of materials and construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second