Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of mechanical materials

    Watching    
Find: 16:51 26/12/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Research and apply advanced technology using renewable energy to treat seawater and saline water into domestic water serving residents on islands and coastal areas code KC.09.39/16-20
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of mechanical materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Research and apply advanced technology using renewable energy to treat seawater and saline water into domestic water serving residents on islands and coastal areas code KC.09.39/16-20
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:50 03/01/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 26/12/2019
to
16:50 03/01/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:50 03/01/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Inox SUS 316
350 kg Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Dạng cuộn
2 Inox SUS 304
173 kg Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Dạng cuộn
3 Cút nối PVC các loại
180 cái Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Vật liệu: PVC Đường kính: (20-200) (mm)
4 Van đồng các loại
180 cái Xuất xứ: Đức hoặc tương đương Vật liệu: đồng; Đường kính: (20-200) (mm)
5 Ống nhựa các loại
440 m Xuất xứ: Tiền Phong- Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Vật liệu PVC; Đường kính: (20-200) (mm)
6 Thép chữ I và chữ V
220 kg Xuất xứ: Ý hoặc tương đương Thép chữ I và chữ V Quy cách: Tấm
7 Sắt (Thép CT3) các loại
500 kg Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Sắt (Thép CT3) Đường kính: (ϕ6-8) (mm)
8 Thép tròn ϕ10 (mm)
270 kg Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Thép tròn ϕ10 (mm) Quy cách: ống
9 Thép góc inox 5x5 (mm)
170 kg Xuất xứ: Việt nam hoặc tương đương Thép góc inox 5x5 (mm) Quy cách: tấm
10 Thép góc inox SS304 5x5 (mm)
260 kg Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Thép góc inox SS304 5x5 (mm) Quy cách: tấm
11 Phụ kiện khớp nối - T-cut inox SS304
18 kg Xuất xứ: Ý hoặc tương đương Đường kính: (20-200) (mm) Quy cách: cái
12 T nối PVC các loại
150 cái Xuất xứ: Tiền Phong- Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Vật liệu PVC; Đường kính: (20-200) (mm) Quy cách: cái
13 Thu PVC các loại
150 cái Xuất xứ: Tiền Phong- Việt nam hoặc tương đương Vật liệu PVC; Đường kính: (20-200) (mm)
14 Mặt bích PVC D110 - D200
40 cái Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Mặt bích D110 - D200 Vật liệu PVC; Đường kính: (110-200) (mm)
15 Thép tấm inox SS304 dày 3,0 mm
250 kg Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Thép tấm inox SS304 dày 3,0 mm Quy cách: tấm
16 Que hàn inox ϕ3,25
15 kg Xuất xứ: Ý hoặc tương đương Que hàn inox Kích thước: ϕ3,25 (mm)
17 Dây hàn ϕ16
15 kg Xuất xứ: Ý hoặc tương đương Dây hàn Kích thước: ϕ16 (mm)
18 Thép tấm inox SS304 dày 2,5 mm
200 kg Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Thép tấm inox SS304 dày 2,5 mm Quy cách: tấm
19 Thùng pha hóa chất
2 cái Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Vật liệu composit; Dung tích: 500 (l) Quy cách: hình trụ tròn
20 Thùng chứa nước sạch
2 cái Xuất xứ: Việt Nam hoặc tương đương Vật liệu inox; Dung tích: 2 (m3) Quy cách: Hình trụ tròn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of mechanical materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of mechanical materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 98

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second