Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of seedlings

Find: 11:49 06/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Planting and caring for scattered trees and afforestation in Da Huoai district in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of seedlings
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and Development: Planting, caring for scattered trees and planting scattered forests in Da Huoai district in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Reserve funds for the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:44 06/07/2022
to
14:00 13/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 13/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cây Bằng Lăng
310 Cây Đường kính gốc từ 2-2,5cm và cao vút ngọn từ 2,0m. Quy cách bầu 30cmx30cm.Cây khỏe mạnh sinh trưởng tốt, không sâu bệnh, không vỡ bầu, không gãy ngọn, gãy cành.
2 Cây Sao đen
230 Cây Đường kính gốc từ 2-2,5cm và cao vút ngọn từ 2,0m. Quy cách bầu 35cmx45cm.Cây khỏe mạnh sinh trưởng tốt, không sâu bệnh, không vỡ bầu, không gãy ngọn, gãy cành.
3 Cây Dầu Rái
150 Cây Đường kính gốc từ 2-2,5cm và cao vút ngọn từ 2,0m. Quy cách bầu 35cmx45cm.Cây khỏe mạnh sinh trưởng tốt, không sâu bệnh, không vỡ bầu, không gãy ngọn, gãy cành.
4 Cây Viết
20 Cây Đường kính gốc từ 1,5-2cm và cao vút ngọn từ 1,7m. Quy cách bầu 35cmx45cm.Cây khỏe mạnh sinh trưởng tốt, không sâu bệnh, không vỡ bầu, không gãy ngọn, gãy cành.
5 Cây Hoàng Nam
20 Cây Đường kính gốc từ 2-2,5cm và cao vút ngọn từ 2,0m. Quy cách bầu 30cmx30cm.Cây khỏe mạnh sinh trưởng tốt, không sâu bệnh, không vỡ bầu, không gãy ngọn, gãy cành.
6 Cây Hoàng Yến
4.500 Cây Đường kính gốc từ 1cm trở lên và cao vút ngọn từ 1,2m trở lên. Quy cách bầu 18cmx22cm.Cây khỏe mạnh sinh trưởng tốt, không sâu bệnh, không vỡ bầu, không gãy ngọn, gãy cành.
7 Cây Sao đen
467 cây Tuổi cây từ 10 - 12 tháng tuổi kể từ khi hạt đã qua xử lý được cấy vào bầu; đường kính cổ rễ tối thiểu 0,6 cm; chiều cao cây tối thiểu 80 cm; bầu cây: đường kính tối thiểu là 10 cm, chiều cao tối thiểu là 16cm; hỗn hợp ruột bầu đầy ngang mặt bầu, không bị vỡ.
8 Cây Keo lai
467 Cây Đường kính cổ rễ từ 0,3 - 0,4 cm; chiều cao cây từ 25-30 cm; bầu cây: kích thước tối thiểu là 6x10cm; hỗn hợp ruột bầu đầy ngang mặt bầu không bị vỡ, không biến dạng, rễ cây phủ xung quanh mặt trong của vỏ bầu.
9 Cây Tràm ta
5.016 Cây Cây con rễ trần, tuổi cây 18 tháng trở lên, chiều cao cây 1,2m; đường kính cổ rễ tối thiểu 0,4 cm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of seedlings". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of seedlings" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second