Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply school equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:48 02/12/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Provide equipment for Tan Thanh junior high school
Name of Tender Notice
Supply school equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Provide equipment for Tan Thanh junior high school
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:45 09/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 02/12/2021
to
10:45 09/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:45 09/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.800.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million eight hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy tính đồng bộ để bàn phòng học môn tin học
20 bộ Yêu cầu kỹ thuật như sau hoặc tương đương Bộ vi xử lý: Intel® Pentium® Gold G6400 Processor; Bảng mạch chủ: Intel® H510 Chipset; + Intel® Socket LGA1200 for 11th Gen Intel® Core™ processors & 10th Gen Intel® Core™, Pentium® Gold and Celeron® Processors* + Bộ nhớ mở rộng: 2 x DIMM, Max. 64GB, DDR4 3200(OC)/2933/2800/2666/2400/2133 MHz Non-ECC + Khe cắm mở rộng: 1 x PCIe 4.0/3.0 x16 (x16 mode), 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1n-ECC + Khe cắm mở rộng: 1 x PCIe 4.0/3.0 x16 (x16 mode), 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1; Giao tiếp kết nối ((I/O ports): + Cổng kết nối phía sau: 2 x USB 3.2, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x PS/2 Keyboard, 1 x PS/2 Mouse, 1 x D-Sub, 1 x DVI-D, 1 x HDMI, 1 x LAN (RJ45), 3 x Audio jack(s) + Cổng kết nối bên trong: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s, 1 x USB 3.2, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x COM, 1 x TPM, 1 x LPT, 1 x Clear CMOS; Bộ nhớ trong (Ram): 4GB DDR4 Bus 2666Mhz; Ổ cứng : SSD 128GB Sata3; Cạc màn hình (Onboard): Intel® UHD Graphics 610; Giao tiếp mạng: Realtek® RTL8111H; Cạc âm thanh (Onboard): Realtek ALC897 7.1 Surround Sound High Definition Audio CODEC*; Vỏ máy & Nguồn: Case ATX-550, front usb & audio; Bàn phím & Chuột : Keyboard - Optical Mouse; Màn hình: LCD 20" LED - công nghệ Less Blue Light, Kích cỡ màn hình: 20". Độ sáng: 250 cd/m². Tỷ lệ tương phản: 20.000.000:1 (DCR). Thời gian đáp ứng: 5ms. Góc nhìn: R/L 170(Typ.), U/D 160(Typ.). + Độ phân giải: 1600*900@60Hz. Hỗ trợ màu: 16.7M. Tích hợp loa: công suất 6 W (2x3W). + Cổng kết nối: VGA, HDMI. Nguồn điện: Input AC 100-240V, Output 12V=2.5A, công suất tiêu thụ 30W, công suất (chế độ chờ) ≤0.5W; Case máy tính, Màn hình, bàn phím, chuột cùng một thương hiệu máy tính sản xuất
2 Bàn học sinh 02 chỗ ngồi ( phòng học môn tin học)
21 bộ KT ( 1.2 x 0.55 x 0.72)m Chất liệu: Khung sắt hộp 25 x 50, 25 x 25 dày 1.2mm, hàn liền sơn tĩnh điện; Mặt bàn bằng gỗ tự nhiên sơn phủ PU KT: (1.2 x 0.55 x 0.18)mm bo viền dày 24mm; Vách bàn bằng gỗ tự nhiên sơn phủ PU KT:(1.2 x 0.3 x 0,15)m. Hộc để CPU được làm bằng gỗ tự nhiên sơn phủ PU dày 15mm KT ( 0.22 x 0.5 x 0.55)m; Cạnh bàn được bo góc tròn cạnh R5 chống va chạm; Toàn bộ gỗ được tẩm sấy xử lý chống mối mọt.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply school equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply school equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second