Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply small materials

    Watching    
Find: 15:48 09/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supply of materials and equipment for major repair projects in 2026 (8th time)
Bidding package name
Supply small materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply small materials
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Large repair in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1053/QĐ-PTC4
Approval date
09/06/2026 15:45
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN 4 - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN QUỐC GIA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 09/06/2026
to
09:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Sắt U100x50 mạ kẽm
431
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
2
Bu lông M16*70mm mạ kẽm, ren suốt
1256
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
3
Bu lông M16*50mm mạ kẽm, ren suốt
184
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
4
Bu lông M30*70mm mạ kẽm, ren suốt
112
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
5
Dây đồng 120mm2 vỏ cách điện PVC màu Vàng-Xanh
653.5
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
6
Dây đồng trần 120mm2
71.5
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
7
Đầu cosse ép dây đồng 120mm2
468
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
8
Dây đồng 50mm2
245
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
9
Đầu cosse ép dây đồng 50mm2
204
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
10
Dây điện đơn 1.5mm2
1844
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
11
Dây điện đơn 2.5mm2
2910
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
12
Dây điện đơn 4mm2
804
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
13
Dây điện đơn 4mm2 (vỏ cách điện PVC màu vàng sọc xanh)
64
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
14
Dây điện đơn 6mm2
300
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
15
Cáp mạch nguồn AC/DC 2x2.5mm2
325
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
16
Cáp mạch nguồn AC/DC 4x2.5mm2
18
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
17
Cáp mạch nguồn AC/DC 2x4mm2
288
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
18
Cáp mạch nguồn AC/DC 4x4mm2
120
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
19
Cáp mạch nguồn AC/DC 2x6mm2
18
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
20
Cáp mạch nguồn DC 1x50mm2
30
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
21
Đầu cosse dùng cho Cáp mạch nguồn DC 1x50mm2
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
22
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 7x1.5mm2
18
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
23
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 10x1.5mm2
70
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
24
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 12x1.5mm2
240
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
25
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 14x1.5mm2
90
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
26
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 19x1.5mm2
212
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
27
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 20x1.5mm2
400
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
28
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 24x1.5mm2
70
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
29
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 27x1.5mm2
36
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
30
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 4x2.5mm2
120
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
31
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 7x2.5mm2
18
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
32
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 9x2.5mm2
1821
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
33
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 14x2.5mm2
40
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
34
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 19x2.5mm2
18
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
35
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 4x4mm2
420
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
36
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 10x4mm2
35
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
37
Cáp mạch dòng điện, điện áp, tín hiệu, điều khiển, bảo vệ 4x6mm2
849
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
38
MCB AC 3 cực
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
39
MCB DC 2 cực
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
40
Khóa điều khiển ON/OFF
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
41
Hàng kẹp mạch dòng (bao gồm nhãn số)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
42
Nắp che hàng kẹp mạch dòng
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
43
Hàng kẹp tín hiệu (bao gồm nhãn số)
210
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
44
Nắp che hàng kẹp tín hiệu
210
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
45
Hàng kẹp mạch áp (bao gồm nhãn số)
52
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
46
Nắp che hàng kẹp mạch áp
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
47
Chặn cuối hàng kẹp
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
48
Test block
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
49
Sắt U150x75 mạ kẽm (VT trạm Duyên Hải)
62
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60
50
Sắt U140x58 mạ kẽm (VT trạm Duyên Hải)
2
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho vật Tư - Công ty Truyền tải điện 4
30
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply small materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply small materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second