Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supplying equipment for Tu Son Kindergarten

    Watching    
Find: 10:54 13/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of property and equipment for Tu Son Kindergarten, Kien Thuy district
Bidding package name
Supplying equipment for Tu Son Kindergarten
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimated source is assigned at the beginning of 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 85/QĐ-MNTS
Approval date
08/12/2022 10:43
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 13/12/2022
to
14:00 20/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MK VIETNAM CONSULTANCY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 1, LK03-02, khu đô thị mới An Hưng, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
2 AN VIET CONSULTING MEDICAL COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 26, ngách 16, ngõ 97 phố Khương Trung, phường Khương Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 MK VIETNAM CONSULTANCY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 1, LK03-02, khu đô thị mới An Hưng, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
4 AN VIET CONSULTING MEDICAL COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 26, ngách 16, ngõ 97 phố Khương Trung, phường Khương Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giá để đồ chơi và học liệu
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15
2
Bàn cho trẻ
75
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15
3
Ghế cho trẻ
160
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15
4
Gạch xây dựng
14
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15
5
Bộ lắp ghép tạo hình cho mẫu giáo
17
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15
6
Dụng cụ chế biến, bảo quản thực phẩm sống-chín
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15
7
Thú nhún
5
Con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15
8
Máy tập/thiết bị chuyên dụng
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tú Sơn
1
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non Tú Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 385,910,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 347,610,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supplying equipment for Tu Son Kindergarten". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supplying equipment for Tu Son Kindergarten" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second