Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supplying printing materials with PET cards

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:17 11/02/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supplying printing materials with PET cards
Bidding package name
Supplying printing materials with PET cards
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplying printing materials with PET cards
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget estimate for 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500040977_2502111334
Approval date
11/02/2025 16:01
Approval Authority
Sở Giao Thông Vận Tải Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 11/02/2025
to
09:30 11/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
231.137.567 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty one million one hundred thirty seven thousand five hundred sixty seven dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HATECH CONSULTING & TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 5, Tòa nhà Songdo, 62A Phạm Ngọc Thạch - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI-DỊCH VỤ XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU HOÀNG ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/5C, Ấp Xuân Thới Đông 2 - Xã Xuân Thới Đông - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HATECH CONSULTING & TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 5, Tòa nhà Songdo, 62A Phạm Ngọc Thạch - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI-DỊCH VỤ XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU HOÀNG ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/5C, Ấp Xuân Thới Đông 2 - Xã Xuân Thới Đông - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:25 01/03/2025 10:00 01/03/2025 09:30 11/03/2025 10:00 01/03/2025 09:30 11/03/2025 Apply Point a, Clause 5, Article 131 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP to increase the number of contractors attending

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1517/QĐ-SGTCC
Decision approval date
00:00 05/03/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
13:46 05/03/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cuộn ribbon
1273
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Giao thông vận tải - Phòng Quản lý sát hạch và Cấp GPLX , số 252 Lý Chính Thắng, Phương 9, Quận 3, TP. HCM
5 ngày
60 ngày
2
Cuộn phim trung gian
1716
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Giao thông vận tải - Phòng Quản lý sát hạch và Cấp GPLX , số 252 Lý Chính Thắng, Phương 9, Quận 3, TP. HCM
5 ngày
60 ngày
3
Thẻ lau làm sạch
905
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Giao thông vận tải - Phòng Quản lý sát hạch và Cấp GPLX , số 252 Lý Chính Thắng, Phương 9, Quận 3, TP. HCM
5 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supplying printing materials with PET cards". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supplying printing materials with PET cards" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second