Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Survey and prepare an adjusted Feasibility Study Report

Find: 10:30 28/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Border Area Development Support Project - Dak Lak Province Subproject
Bidding package name
Survey and prepare an adjusted Feasibility Study Report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
02/QĐ-SKHĐT
Approval date
27/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 28/09/2023
to
08:00 09/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ông Hoàng Trung Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
2 Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đắk Lắk E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 17 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đắk Lắk Evaluation of contractor selection results 17 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 ông Hoàng Trung Cường Consulting E-HSDT evaluation, contractor selection results Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khảo sát địa hình, địa chất
2
Điều tra thu thập
13
công
3
Làm việc cơ quan chức năng địa phương
8
công
4
Lập mốc cao độ giả định (khoảng 1km 1 mốc) Cấp địa hình III
11
điểm
5
Đo khống chế cao. Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật. Cấp địa hình III
15.8
km
6
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử. Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/2.000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình III
0.47
100 ha
7
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình III
158
100m
8
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình III
189.6
100m
9
Khảo sát đo đạc, đánh giá hiện trạng tuyến QL29 (đoạn tuyến bố trí điện chiếu sáng)
30
công
10
Khảo sát đánh giá đường cũ
16
công
11
Khảo sát nút giao, Đường giao dân sinh
8
công
12
Đăng ký cống cũ: Xác định khẩu độ, kết cấu, đánh giá hiện trạng cống và lập bảng thống kê chi tiết
26
công
13
Khảo sát thuỷ văn dọc tuyến
16
công
14
Điều tra thu thập số liệu bố trí đền cảnh báo trên QL29 (1km 1 công)
40
công
15
Đào không chống độ sâu từ 0m đến 2m. Cấp đất đá I-III
12
m3
16
Thí nghiệm
17
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
8
1 chỉ tiêu
18
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm
8
1 chỉ tiêu
19
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ hút ẩm
8
1 chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
8
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
8
1 chỉ tiêu
22
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
8
1 chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối thể tích (dung trọng)
8
1 chỉ tiêu

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Hỗ trợ phát triển khu vực biên giới Tiểu dự án tỉnh Đắk Lắk as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 43.33%, Consulting 26.67%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 241,680,835,402 VND, in which the total winning value is: 239,995,655,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Survey and prepare an adjusted Feasibility Study Report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Survey and prepare an adjusted Feasibility Study Report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second