Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Surveying, designing construction drawings and making estimates

Find: 18:26 26/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Border Area Development Support Project - Dak Lak Province Subproject
Bidding package name
Surveying, designing construction drawings and making estimates
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Counterpart fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
04/QĐ-SKHĐT
Approval date
26/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:24 26/03/2024
to
08:00 14/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban Quản lý dự án Hỗ trợ phát triển khu vực biên giới - Tiểu dự án tỉnh Đắk Lắk Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 17 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng Đấu thầu, Thẩm định & Giám sát đầu tư thuộc Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đắk Lắk E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 17 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Ban Quản lý dự án Hỗ trợ phát triển khu vực biên giới - Tiểu dự án tỉnh Đắk Lắk E-HSDT assessment consulting 17 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Phòng Đấu thầu, Thẩm định & Giám sát đầu tư thuộc Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đắk Lắk Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 17 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Văn Phú - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đại học Xây dựng Consulting testing, supervision of contract performance Số 32, ngõ 81, đường Lê Văn Lương, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Văn Phú - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đại học Xây dựng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 32, ngõ 81, đường Lê Văn Lương, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Điều tra thu thập
10
công
2
Làm việc cơ quan chức năng địa phương
5
công
3
Khôi phục mốc cao độ giả định (các mốc tận dụng bước lập báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi). Cấp địa hình III
11
điểm
4
Lập mốc cao độ giả định (khoảng 1km 1 mốc) Cấp địa hình III
8
điểm
5
Đo khống chế độ cao, Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, Cấp địa hình III
15.36
km
6
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử, Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/1.000, Đường đồng mức 1m, Cấp địa hình III
0.46
100 ha
7
Đo vẽ chi tiết bình đồ nút giao bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử, Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, Đường đồng mức 1m, Cấp địa hình III
0.012
100 ha
8
Đo vẽ chi tiết bình đồ cửa xả trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử, Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/1.000, Đường đồng mức 1m, Cấp địa hình III
0.024
100 ha
9
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn, Cấp địa hình III
153.6
100m
10
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc cửa xả, Cấp địa hình III
24
100m
11
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn, Cấp địa hình III
192
100m
12
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang cửa xả, Cấp địa hình III.
12
100m
13
Khảo sát đo đạc, đánh giá hiện trạng tuyến QL29 (đoạn tuyến bố trí điện chiếu sáng).
5
công
14
Khảo sát đánh giá đường cũ (các vị trí hư hỏng mặt đường)
15
công
15
Khảo sát nút giao, Đường giao dân sinh
3
công
16
Đăng ký cống cũ: Xác định khẩu độ, kết cấu, đánh giá hiện trạng cống và lập bảng thống kê chi tiết
10
công
17
Khảo sát thuỷ văn dọc tuyến
5
công
18
Điều tra thu thập số liệu bố trí đền cảnh báo trên QL29 (1km 1 công)
15
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Hỗ trợ phát triển khu vực biên giới Tiểu dự án tỉnh Đắk Lắk as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 43.33%, Consulting 26.67%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 241,680,835,402 VND, in which the total winning value is: 239,995,655,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Surveying, designing construction drawings and making estimates". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Surveying, designing construction drawings and making estimates" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second