Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tables and chairs for lecturers and students

    Watching    
Find: 09:52 05/06/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Tables and chairs for lecturers and students
Name of Tender Notice
Tables and chairs for lecturers and students
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tables and chairs for lecturers and students
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/06/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:36 05/06/2020
to
10:00 10/06/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 10/06/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn ghế giảng viên (D1400 x R750 x C750) mm
24 Bộ - Bộ bàn giảng viên kích thước: (D1400 x R750 x C750) mm; gỗ tràm bông vàng hoặc tương đương trở lên. - Mặt bàn 1400x750 (khung mặt bàn dày 25x70 mm, ván mặt bàn dày 18 mm, (+- 1mm)). - Chân bàn: cao 730 x ngang 650mm (khung dày 20mmx70 mm, pano dày 15mm) (+- 1mm). - Bửng trước: ngang 1400 mm x cao 820mm (khung dày 20mmx 70 mm, pano dày 15mm, đã gồm trước có gờ mặt bàn cao 70 mm, (+- 1mm)). - Hộc tủ di động (có khóa) phía sau có lỗ thoát khí. Kích thước: ngang 520 x sâu 550 x cao 650 mm (+- 1mm), chia làm 2 ngăn, có bánh xe. - Ghế gỗ Kích thước C450 – 1090 x R435 x S510 (mm) (+- 1mm) (nhà thầu sản xuất theo kiểu dáng mẫu ghế đang sử dụng tại Học viện với độ dày ván 10 – 12 nm, chân ghế 30x40 mm) - Bảo hành: 24 tháng.
2 Ghế chờ học viên (Inox, 4 chổ)
5 Bộ - Ghế chờ có 4 chỗ ngồi, - Chân, đệm tựa bằng inox - Đệm và tựa ghế đột lỗ tạo sự thông thoáng, - Khung giằng đỡ đệm bằng thép sơn tĩnh điện - Ghế sử dụng chân tăng chỉnh tiện dụng - Kích Thước: W2420 x D570 x H795 mm - Sản xuất theo tiêu chuẩn xuất xưởng của nhà máy (cam kết có đủ chứng từ hàng hóa). - Bảo hành: 12 tháng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Học viện Chính trị khu vực II as follows:

  • Has relationships with 219 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.18%, Construction 19.23%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 18.59%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 108,606,156,484 VND, in which the total winning value is: 102,576,936,660 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tables and chairs for lecturers and students". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tables and chairs for lecturers and students" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 153

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second