Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

TC01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 19:19 05/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming damage caused by storm No. 3 of 2024 (YAGI) at Hai An District Medical Center
Bidding package name
TC01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500033287_2502051845
Approval date
05/02/2025 19:10
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế quận Hải An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:17 05/02/2025
to
10:00 14/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - phường Máy Tơ - quận Ngô Quyền - Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SỐ 23 LƯU ÚC, PHƯỜNG PHÙ LIỄN, QUẬN KIẾN AN, TP HẢI PHÒNG
3 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Hang Hai Construction Development Consulting Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 25 ngõ 578 đường Phạm Văn Đồng, P. Anh Dũng, Q. Dương Kinh, TP. Hải Phòng
5 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Hang Hai Construction Development Consulting Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 25 ngõ 578 đường Phạm Văn Đồng, P. Anh Dũng, Q. Dương Kinh, TP. Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất :≥ 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất : ≥ 0,62kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng : ≥ 2,0T
1
6
Ô tô vận tải - trọng tải : ≥ 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
6.312
m3
2
Vận chuyển tôn tháo dỡ từ trên cao xuống
7.832
100m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
6.312
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
6.312
m3
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.222
tấn
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
4.959
m3
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.959
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.959
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.959
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.331
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.121
100m2
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.183
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.049
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.17
tấn
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.041
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.167
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.793
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.144
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.041
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.189
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.94
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.117
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.04
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.134
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.073
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.014
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.003
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.008
tấn
29
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.95
m3
30
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
45.227
m2
31
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
45.227
m2
32
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.662
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng tam cấp, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.35
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc tam cấp, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.675
m3
35
Gia công xà gồ thép C100x50x1.8mm
0.057
tấn
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.057
tấn
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.167
100m2
38
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
11.674
m2
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa sổ inox
6
m2
40
Gia công, lắp dựng vách kính nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6.38mm
8.192
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.227
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.227
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.474
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,075m2
1.409
m2
45
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
2
bộ
46
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 8 module
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P-40A
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P-16A
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "TC01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "TC01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second