Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Technical audit of RootCA system according to international standards

    Watching  

Warning: DauThau.info have found this bidding package violates the form of bidding as stipulated in Article 37 of Circular No. 08/2022/TT-BKHĐT, specifically: This bidding package must be conducted online as its value is within the limit for online bidding in the year 2023.

-- You will be rewarded if you detect false warnings! See instructions here!

Find: 17:09 19/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Evaluate and maintain international certification for the RootCA-G3 system
Bidding package name
Technical audit of RootCA system according to international standards
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
International
Capital source details
Fees are set aside for 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
217/QĐ-NEAC
Approval date
18/10/2023 22:40
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chứng thực điện tử quốc gia
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Direct
Receive location HSDT
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
National Electronic Authentication Center, 115 Tran Duy Hung, Cau Giay, Hanoi
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Chứng thực điện tử quốc gia as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.80%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 29.58%, Non-consulting 36.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 134,353,479,951 VND, in which the total winning value is: 132,778,202,381 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Technical audit of RootCA system according to international standards". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Technical audit of RootCA system according to international standards" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 International package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second