Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package 3: Buy ginseng seedlings

Find: 09:16 20/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Applying scientific and technological advances to build a linkage model for the production of raw materials of ginseng and bitter melon according to GACP-WHO standards and processing products that meet ISO 22000 standards
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package 3: Buy ginseng seedlings
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding packages under the project of Application of advanced science and technology to build a joint production model of ginseng and forest bitter melon materials according to GACP-WHO standards and to process products that meet ISO 22000 standards
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Scientific and technological non-business expenses and counterpart funds of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:15 29/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:11 20/06/2022
to
09:15 29/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:15 29/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cây giống đảng sâm
840.000 cây Cây giống đảng sâm 2,5-3 tháng, Chiều dài thân 15-20 cm, 5-6 cặp lá. Cây sinh trưởng khỏe, không có biểu hiện sâu bệnh.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package 3: Buy ginseng seedlings". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package 3: Buy ginseng seedlings" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second