Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction and installation

Find: 08:56 11/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tam Diep City Medical Center
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (arranged in Decision No. 1116/QD- UBND dated December 12, 2022 of the Provincial People's Committee, Decision No. 2706/QD- SYT dated December 30, 2022 of the Department of Health)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
163/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
11/09/2023 08:53
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế thành phố Tam Điệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 11/09/2023
to
15:00 18/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Khôi Nguyên Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 69 đường Kim Đồng, Phố Phúc Trọng , Phường Phúc Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 15 (Km số 2), đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Đông Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Nam Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Nam Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông có công suất ≥0,62Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
2
Máy trộn vữa có thể tích thùng trộn ≥80L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.302
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
352.6682
m2
3
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp LED dài 1,2m 20W
11
bộ
4
Lắp đặt đèn trần LED trần D225 -18W
5
bộ
5
Lắp đặt hạt công tắc
16
cái
6
Lắp đặt hạt ổ cắm
32
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1mm2
180
m
8
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
240
m
9
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63Ampe
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 10Ampe
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt tủ điện mặt nhựa , đế nhựa chứa 4 - 8 module
1
hộp
13
Lắp đặt hộp đế đơn âm tường chống cháy KT 100x60x40
24
hộp
14
Lắp đặt mặt góc vuông thiết bị ( mặt cho hạ công tắc, hạt ổ cắm)
24
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
120
m
16
NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG GIAO BAN
17
Tháo dỡ
18
Tháo dỡ cửa
41.1118
m2
19
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
114.2
m
20
Nhân công tháo dỡ xiên hoa sắt cửa
26.9724
m2
21
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
5
cái
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
141.5424
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, ngoài nhà
155.278
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, trong nhà
229.2362
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
17.1
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
79.304
m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải
5.1247
m3
28
Sữa chữa
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.5048
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.68
m2
31
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.1
m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm Sika latex + Sika Membranesê nô mái
79.304
m2
33
Láng tạo độ dốc hường lỗ thoát nước mái dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
49.304
m2
34
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
157.4124
m2
35
Lắp đặt phào góc tường thạch cao bản rộng 12cm
53.52
m
36
Lắp đặt mân Trần Thạch cao đức trống đồng trang trí d=100cm
3
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
157.4124
m2
38
Lắp đặt tấm ốp chân tường tấm nhựa nano vân gỗ (Bao gồm vật liệu, vật liệu phụ, nhân công lắp đặt..)
40.01
m2
39
Lắp đặt phào nhựa PE vân gỗ bản rộng 95 dày 24 mm
47.52
m
40
Lắp đặt phào nhựa PE vân gỗ bản rộng 60 dày 23 mm
47.52
m
41
Cửa đi khung nhôm Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38 ly ( Thanh nhôm Proile nhôm xingfa hệ 55, khung bao và cánh dày 1,4mm, Gioăng EDP, keo đặc chủng DOWSIL )
16.2
m2
42
Cửa sổ khung nhôm Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38 ly ( Thanh nhôm Proile nhôm xingfa hệ 55, khung bao và cánh dày 1,4mm, Gioăng EDP, keo đặc chủng DOWSIL)
23.94
m2
43
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh ( Bao gồm 6 bản lề cối 3D, 01 bộ khóa đơn điểm, 2 chốt cánh phụ)
5
bộ
44
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 4 cánh ( Bao gồm TNĐĐ , TC, BL chữ A)
7
bộ
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
40.14
m2
46
Gia công xiên hoa cửa INOX SUS 304
0.1686
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xiên hoa INOX cửa sổ
23.94
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
141.5424
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
128.948
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.2362
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa Tam Điệp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 107 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.50%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,120,726,538 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,114,636,338 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second