Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction and installation

Find: 08:43 28/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Minor repair of Sam Son State Treasury, Thanh Hoa
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for development of State Treasury sector activities issued in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-KBTH
Approval date
24/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Kho bạc Nhà nước Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 28/06/2024
to
17:00 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.454.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million four hundred fifty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại á châu Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 413 Nhà 15D1, KĐT Đông Phát, P. Đông Vệ, TP. Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn Bê tông >=250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 80l
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy cắt gạch
1
5
Máy khoan
1
6
Đầm dùi
1
7
Đầm bàn
1
8
Ô tô vận chuyển <=14 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
20
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
20
m
3
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh công trình
1
trọn gói
4
Phá dỡ
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
37.14
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi tường cột, trụ trong nhà
42.3136
m2
7
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
11.918
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.14
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.3136
m2
10
Phá dỡ
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (phía ngoài nhà)
73.7568
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (phía ngoài nhà)
11.44
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (phía trong nhà)
60.6688
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (phía trong nhà)
15.84
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
85.1968
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
76.5
m2
17
Phá dỡ
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
245.98
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
107.188
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
107.188
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
353.1685
m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
23
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ
24
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ TRẠM BƠM, NHÀ TRẠM ĐIỆN
25
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG RÀO
26
Phá dỡ
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (phía ngoài nhà) cao 1,0m
56.6
m2
28
Tháo dỡ đá ốp cửa sảnh
11.28
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (phía trong nhà) cao 1,0m
26.92
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (phía ngoài nhà)
765.0696
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (phía ngoài nhà)
219.8542
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (phía trong nhà)
996.67
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (phía trong nhà)
210.59
m2
34
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
206.4434
m2
35
Tháo dỡ các bóng đèn âm trần tầng 1, phòng họp, phòng giám đốc tầng 2, phòng vệ sinh
5
công
36
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại lên xe ô tô
10.4131
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
10.4131
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển tiếp 5km)
10.4131
m3
39
Sửa chữa
40
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
56.6
m2
41
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
26.92
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
198.28
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1041.5238
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1234.18
m2
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
11.6413
100m2
46
Lắp đặt đèn dowlight trang trí âm trần
156
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
48
Rèm cuốn treo tường che nắng
48.445
m2
49
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
11.28
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch granit 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
206.4434
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second