Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

Find: 09:32 21/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Main line drainage system from Mr. Nguyen Cong Truong's house to Ms. Nguyen Thi Tu's house and branch lines in group 14, Ngoc Hiep ward
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget + Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
311/QĐ-CT-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Phường Ngọc Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 21/12/2023
to
08:00 31/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thông Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 19, thôn Đồng Nhơn, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiến Trúc Trung Tấn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 4 thôn Vĩnh Điềm Trung, xã Vĩnh Hiệp, thành phố Nha Trang.
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thành phố Nha Trang Consulting on designing design records, estimates 18 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Lộc Thọ, Tp Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH TM & QLĐT Phúc Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30 đường Xóm Hạ, Xã Phước Đồng, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khánh Hiệp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 19/3 Hương lộ Ngọc Hiệp, phường Ngọc Hiệp, thành phố Nha Trang
6 Công ty TNHH TM & QLĐT Phúc Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30 đường Xóm Hạ, Xã Phước Đồng, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
7 Công ty TNHH TM & QLĐT Phúc Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 đường Xóm Hạ, Xã Phước Đồng, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hoà

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô thùng 5T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực)
4
2
Tàu vận chuyển đường thủy 50-100 tấn (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn BT 250 lít
4
4
Máy cắt bê tông 1,5KW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
6
Máy hàn
2
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
3
8
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
2
9
Hệ cừ thép hoặc thép I>=200mm (kg)
5000
10
Thép tấm dày >=0.5cm (kg)
10000
11
Toàn đạc điện tử (giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1
12
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần nền mặt đường
2
Đào đất hố móng bằng nhân lực, đất cấp 3
1031.49
m3
3
Đắp đất đường ống cống bằng đầm cóc, đất C3, K=0,95
7.6008
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 1Km đầu
2.7141
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 4Km tiếp theo
10.8564
100m3
6
V/c đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5 km
8.1423
100m3
7
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, mác 100, dày 10cm
490.53
m3
8
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 mác 250 các tuyến hẻm
1002.5
m3
9
Thi công khe giãn (40m/khe)
138
m
10
Phần hệ thống thoát nước
11
Cắt bê tông mặt đường dày 14cm hiện hữu
197.64
10m
12
Phá bỏ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường, bằng búa căn
120.42
m3
13
Nạo vét bùn trong mương hiện hữu cuối tuyến 3
66
m3
14
Bơm nước hố móng
20
ca
15
Đào đất hố móng bằng nhân lực, đất cấp 3
589.99
m3
16
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm cóc, đất C3, K=0,95
4.3456
100m3
17
Vận chuyển xà bần, đất cấp 4 đi đổ, cự ly 1Km đầu
1.2042
100m3
18
Vận chuyển xà bần (đất cấp 4) đi đổ, cự ly 4Km tiếp theo
4.8168
100m3
19
V/c xà bần (đất cấp 4) đi đổ 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5 km
3.6126
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 1Km đầu
1.5543
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 4Km tiếp theo
6.2172
100m3
22
V/c đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5 km
4.6629
100m3
23
Bê tông đá 4x6, mác 100, dày 10cm lót móng
21.09
m3
24
SX, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng hố đổ tại chỗ
0.8912
100m2
25
Bê tông đá 2x4, mác 150 móng hố đổ tại chỗ
24.2
m3
26
SX, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thân hố
7.0714
100m2
27
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 thân hố
77.9
m3
28
SX, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đan đúc sẵn
0.6136
100m2
29
SX, l/dựng t/dỡ ván khuôn đổ bê tông hố ngăn mùi, hố ga đúc sẵn
1.34
100m2
30
Cung cấp lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, D<=10mm
1.3568
tấn
31
Cung cấp lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, D<=18mm
1.298
tấn
32
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250 đúc sẵn
8.26
m3
33
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 300 hố ngăn mùi đúc sẵn (có phụ gia 1% Sika NN, 5%Sikacrete PP1 hoặc tương đương)
6.7
m3
34
Đệm VXM mác 75 dày 2cm
37.76
m2
35
Đệm cát quanh ống nhựa uPVC
463.02
m3
36
Cung cấp thi công rọ đá trên cạn KT(200x100x50)cm
19
rọ
37
Cung cấp song chăn rác ngăn mùi thủy lực composite KT(700x500x60)mm
67
cái
38
Cung cấp nắp ga composite tải trọng 40T (mặt đường)
59
cái
39
Cung cấp lắp đặt van lật 1 chiều D200
67
cái
40
Lắp đặt đan chìm, hố ngăn mùi, lưới chắn rác, nắp gang >50kg
252
cái
41
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống uPVC D630x19,3mm
0.335
100m
42
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D500x15,3mm
1.95
100m
43
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D400x11,7mm
4.66
100m
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống uPVC D315x9,2mm
7.68
100m
45
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D200x5,9mm
0.63
100m
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt co 90d D315
1
cái
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lơi 135d D315
6
cái
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lơi 135 độ D400
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second