Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:52 15/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing and waterproofing the artifact display area at the Museum of Fine Arts
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimated source of regular expenditures in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-BTMT
Approval date
14/05/2024 09:48
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng Mỹ thuật Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 15/05/2024
to
08:00 22/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Ngọc Diệp Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 149 Trần Văn Giàu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 60 Quách Thị Trang, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Quách Thị Trang, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Bảo tàng Mỹ thuật Đà Nẵng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 78 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Quách Thị Trang, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Bảo tàng Mỹ thuật Đà Nẵng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 78 Lê Duẩn, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu bánh hơi 8T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy hàn điện tử 250A
1
4
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 2.5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tầng mái
2
Cắt bỏ đuôi mái tôn rộng 20cm
104.15
md
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <=16 m
31.17
m2
4
Đục lỗ thông đường ống thoát nước mái D114
7
Vị trí
5
Xử lý di dời bồn nước, cột thu sét và lắp đặt hoàn thiện (Bao gồm vật tư thay thế như cáp căng, tăng đơ và sơn mới chống sét)
1
Gói
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.5662
tấn
7
Lắp dựng vì kèo, xà gồ thép
0.5662
tấn
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.524
m2
9
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 5Zem
0.7841
100m2
10
Lắp đặt máng xối bằng tôn phẳng dày 5Zem
104.8
md
11
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển tấm lợp các loại lên cao
0.4123
100m2
12
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển vật liệu xà gồ thép
0.5662
tấn
13
Sê nô tầng 2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch
85.7143
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
85.7143
m2
16
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
5.1428
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng xe tải 4m3/ chuyến
2
Chuyến
18
Vệ sinh mặt nền trước khi thi công chống thấm sê nô
85.7143
m2
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô tầng 2 bằng Sika Latex TH (quét 02 lớp)
85.7143
m2
20
Láng nền sàn tạo dốc, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
85.7143
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300 gạch Hạ Long, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
85.7143
m2
22
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cát các loại lên cao
6.129
m3
23
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển gạch lát lên cao
8.657
10m2
24
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển ximăng lên cao
1.371
tấn
25
Ống thoát nước
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (phục vụ công tác lắp đặt ống thoát nước mái)
1.3324
100m2
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=114mm
0.8
100m
28
Lắp đặt côn, lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn d=114mm
20
cái
29
Lắp đặt cùm ống bằng Inox
45
cái
30
Xử lý cổ ống tại vị trí sê nô tầng 2
7
Vị trí
31
Lắp đặt rá thoát nước sàn bằng Inox
7
cái
32
Tường mặt tiền
33
Vệ sinh mặt tường đá tạo nhám trước khi sơn phủ mới
188.329
m2
34
Sơn tường đá mặt tiền 01 nước lót + 02 nước phủ bằng sơn đặc chủng chuyên dụng
188.329
m2
35
Vách tôn chống thấm tầng 3 mặt sau nhà
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.8774
100m2
37
Đóng vách tôn dày 3,5Zem chống thấm tường
1.9399
100m2
38
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh công trình
5
Công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second