Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

Find: 14:41 11/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the reinforced road surface, building drainage ditches and pouring bundle, paved with car sidewalks to the commune center (from Huynh Tan Phap's household to Le Hoang Anh's household), Thanh Tung hamlet, Thanh Tung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 23/QD-UBND, January 10, 2025 of the People's Committee of Thanh Tung commune.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500040200_2502111414
Approval date
11/02/2025 14:35
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH TÙNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 11/02/2025
to
15:00 18/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG AN CƯ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Thanh Tùng - Xã Thanh Tùng - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC SANG CM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Tân Hùng - Xã Ngọc Chánh - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vỹ. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 – Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 tấn đến 10 tấn. – Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc bánh xích. Sức nâng ≥ 6tấn. – Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: ≥2,5 T tấn. – Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần Đường BTCT
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.9029
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1756
100m3
4
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật R>=12kN/m làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
11.4663
100m2
5
Đắp cát công trình dày 30cm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9947
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I, dày 15cm
1.0394
100m3
7
Cao su lót
749.142
m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
103.0998
m3
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
5.6527
tấn
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.5008
100m2
11
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
2.0067
100m
12
Chèn nhựa kín khe
376.25
kg
13
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn >=4,2cm-phần ngập đất
10.3012
100m
14
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn >=4,2cm-phần không ngập đất
6.8068
100m
15
Cừ tràm giằng dọc
104
m
16
Cung cấp vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R>=12kN/m lót bờ bao
61.62
m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đầu cừ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0231
tấn
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
198.1
m2
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp I
0.4
1m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
0.4
m3
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, tròn, ĐK70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
22
Vật tư trụ + biển báo
2
bộ
23
Phần Vỉa Hè, Mương Thoát Nước
24
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
0.172
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.172
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.83
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.01
m2
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.9213
100m3
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
567.07
m2
30
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch lục giác 16x16x4-4,5cm
567.07
m2
31
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
13.671
m3
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
13.671
m3
33
Bê tông bó vỉa SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.0002
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa
1.3063
100m2
35
Cắt khe bó vỉa
0.6836
100m
36
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.3112
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8475
100m3
38
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
12.24
m3
39
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
12.24
m3
40
Bê tông đáy, thành mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.21
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8142
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.2002
tấn
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
5.4996
100m2
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.24
m3
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương thoát nước, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2194
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan nắp mương
0.5508
100m2
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
153
1cấu kiện
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D400x11,7mm
0.76
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.1
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D400x23,7mm
0.16
100 m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second