Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

Find: 14:43 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vung Sung cultural house, Trung Chai commune, Sa Pa town
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Vung Sung cultural house, Trung Chai commune, Sa Pa town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Collecting land use levy from the town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500201537_2505291621
Approval date
30/05/2025 10:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Chải, thị xã Sa Pa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 30/05/2025
to
08:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN GIÁM SÁT SA PA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 629 đường Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Sa Pa - Thị xã Sa Pa - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Tổ thẩm định - UBND xã Trung Chải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Chu Lìn 2, xã Trung Chải, thị xã Sa Pa
5 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Tổ thẩm định - UBND xã Trung Chải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Chu Lìn 2, xã Trung Chải, thị xã Sa Pa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thiết bị đo đạc, trắc địa - Máy kinh vỹ hoặc thủy bình (máy)
1
2
Máy xúc đào (cái)
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ (cái) (Có Đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (cái)
1
5
Máy khoan (cái)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá (cái)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt (cái)
1
8
Đầm bàn (cái)
1
9
Đầm cóc (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
17.7
m3
2
Sản xuất, đổ bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
17.7
m3
3
Lát nền, sàn - gạch gốm 400x400 mm2, vữa XM M50, PCB30
177
m2
4
Đào móng bó vỉa sân, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.615
1m3
5
Đắp cát bó vỉa sân
0.872
m3
6
Xây bó vỉa sân, bằng gạch bê tông không nung đặc, KT 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
2.283
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
29.88
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.88
m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.061
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.013
tấn
11
Lợp Tôn múi dày 0,4mm chống nóng chống ồn
1.408
100m2
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.536
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.536
tấn
14
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.698
tấn
15
Gia công vì kèo thép tấm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.115
tấn
16
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.813
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.99
1m2
18
Gia công giằng mái thép hình
0.07
tấn
19
Gia công giằng mái thép tấm
0.023
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.987
1m2
21
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.093
tấn
22
Sản xuất, đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.293
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.027
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.021
tấn
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng Gạch bê tông không nung 2 lỗ, KT 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
4.965
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường M50, XM PCB30
23.899
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.899
m2
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng Gạch bê tông không nung 2 lỗ, KT 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.595
m3
29
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.842
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.842
m2
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
27.32
m
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
46.398
m2
33
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
37.638
m2
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng Gạch bê tông không nung 2 lỗ, KT 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
38.523
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường M50, XM PCB30
178.615
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
178.615
m2
37
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường M50, XM PCB30
150.897
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
150.897
m2
39
Xây cột, trụ bằng Gạch bê tông không nung đặc, KT 6x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
2.983
m3
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.046
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
66.046
m2
42
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M50, PCB30
22.62
m
43
Đắp nền sân khấu, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.098
100m3
44
Sản xuất, đổ bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
14.407
m3
45
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch lát (600x600)mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
128.668
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.542
m2
47
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.768
m2
48
Trần thạch cao, trần phẳng, khung xương nổi, tấm thạch cao chống ẩm phủ PVC KT (600x600)mm
103.792
m2
49
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng thép vuông đặc
0.204
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.661
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second