Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:02 26/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the ditch from Minh Coi village gate to Phuc village, Chang Truong Minh commune, Nong Cong district
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the ditch from Minh Coi village gate to Phuc village, Chang Truong Minh commune, Nong Cong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune budgets and other legal mobilization sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500288742_2506250917
Approval date
26/06/2025 14:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 26/06/2025
to
09:00 04/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Vina 18 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 5, Xã Trường Sơn, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Viet Style Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, ngõ Nam, đường Lý Nhân Tông, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Viet Style E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, ngõ Nam, đường Lý Nhân Tông, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy đầm đất bằng tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép tấm nắp, ĐK >10mm
0.1566
tấn
2
Cốt thép tấm nắp, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0944
tấn
3
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.364
m3
4
Bốc xếp lên, xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg
3.2518
tấn
5
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
0.3252
10 tấn/1km
6
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
11
cái
7
Lưới chắn rác Composite KT (96x53)cm - Trọn bộ
11
bộ
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.305
m3
9
Nilon tái sinh bản đáy
0.582
100m2
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.6798
100m2
11
Bê tông kênh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.258
m3
12
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
8.28
m2
13
Ván khuôn nắp đan
1.098
100m2
14
Cốt thép tấm nắp, ĐK >10mm
0.5195
tấn
15
Cốt thép tấm nắp, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5465
tấn
16
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.324
m3
17
Bốc xếp lên, xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg
14.9788
tấn
18
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
1.4979
10 tấn/1km
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
53
cái
20
Cắt khe đường
9.7
10m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
17.46
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.1746
100m3
23
San phế thải bãi thải
0.1746
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
13.095
m3
25
Nilon tái sinh bản đáy
0.873
100m2
26
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
0.0648
100m2
27
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.46
m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.172
m3
29
Nilon tái sinh bản đáy
0.0172
100m2
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0503
100m2
31
Bê tông kênh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.552
m3
32
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.01
100m2
33
Cốt thép tấm nắp, ĐK >10mm
0.0197
tấn
34
Cốt thép tấm nắp, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0189
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.209
m3
36
Bốc xếp lên, xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg
0.4984
tấn
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
0.0498
10 tấn/1km
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
2
cái
39
KÊNH ĐOẠN 1 - CÔNG TÁC ĐẤT
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
39.388
m3
41
Đào hữu cơ, vét bùn - Cấp đất I
0.6265
100m3
42
Đào móng mương - Cấp đất II
2.4224
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.6265
100m3
44
San đất bãi thải
0.6265
100m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.3939
100m3
46
San phế thải bãi thải
0.3939
100m3
47
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.9265
100m3
48
Đắp đất kênh mương, dung trọng ≤1,75T/m3
0.6136
100m3
49
Mỏ đất đắp tại mỏ ( bao gồm vân chuyển đến công trường)
164.5617
m3
50
KÊNH ĐOẠN 1 - XÂY LẮP MƯƠNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second