Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:59 04/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, construction supervision consultancy, consulting for bidding documents, evaluating construction bidding documents, consulting and appraising bidding documents and selection results of construction contractors, construction insurance and independent auditing consultancy under the project of repairing walls, outer glass, podium stone and signboard
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction, construction supervision consultancy, consulting for bidding documents, evaluating construction bidding documents, consulting and appraising bidding documents and selection results of construction contractors, construction insurance and independent auditing consultancy under the project of repairing walls, outer glass, podium stone and signboard
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
8201-QĐ/NXBCTQGST
Approval date
04/09/2025 14:58
Approval Authority
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự thật
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 04/09/2025
to
09:00 13/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HGH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8, ngách 1, ngõ 36 Tả Thanh Oai, - - 00664 - 01
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI V3C Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 30/84/255 Lĩnh Nam - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 – TT04 Khu đô thị HD Mon, đường Hàm Nghi - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tri Lai - - Xã Vật Lại - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 – TT04 Khu đô thị HD Mon, đường Hàm Nghi - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tri Lai - - Xã Vật Lại - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CCW CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of the investor or hired by the investor Số nhà 63 ngõ 150, phố Tân Khai - - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7 kW
2
2
Máy hàn ≥23 kW
1
3
máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62kw
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
636.379
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ rèm cửa
340.022
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển thủ công bằng thang bộ cửa nhôm kính, vách kính từ các tầng xuống tập kết tại kho tầng 1
64
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ đá ốp tường, tam cấp
563.605
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ mái kính sảnh mái aluminium
43.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo dỡ và di chuyển bốt bảo vệ sảnh chính và lắp đặt lại để phục vụ thi công
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.272
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
11.272
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14km bằng ô tô
11.272
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Khung kết cấu đỡ đã bằng inox 304 hộp 40x40x1.4mm
128.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ốp đá vào tường, cột trụ bằng đá tự nhiên (Móc Inox treo đá tính 6 cái/m2)
617.014
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bơm keo vao bulong treo đá bulong D8 chiều sâu 100mm bằng inox 304, sử dụng keo Ramset hoặc tương đương
102.836
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lát đá tam cấp bằng đá tự nhiên, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
115.223
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Trám vá má cửa , vữa XM M75, PCB30
199.857
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
199.857
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp vách kính cố định, khung nhôm, độ nhôm dày 1,4-1,8mm, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm
283.291
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp hệ vách kính khung nhôm mặt dựng, nhôm dày 1.4-1.8mm , kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 8.38mm
202.697
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cửa 2 cánh trượt tự động kính Temper dày 12mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ (Tận dụng thiết bị hiện trạng)
7.125
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bảo dưỡng lại thiết bị cửa trượt tự động VK13
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất, khung nhôm, độ dày nhôm 1,4-1,8mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
118.787
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cung cấp cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất vách mặt dựng, khung nhôm, độ dày nhôm 1,4-1,8mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 8.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
26.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cửa 2 cánh nhôm dày 1.4-1.8mm , kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 8.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
2.756
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp dựng vách kính, cửa kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
641.606
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt lại rèm cửa (rèm cũ tận dụng, giá bao gồm vật tư phụ vít nở, thanh cài...)
340.022
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bộ chữ inox cao 360mm, dày 70mm "BAN CHẤP HÀNH TRUNG ƯƠNG ĐẢNG NHÀ XUẤT BẢN CHÍNH TRỊ QUỐC GIA SỰ THẬT" lắp đặt ngoài trời, tầng 3 mặt đứng trục 1-6
55
1 (ký tự)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bộ chữ khung viền inox, chữ cao 290mm, dày 70mm "BAN CHẤP HÀNH TRUNG ƯƠNG ĐẢNG NHÀ XUẤT BẢN CHÍNH TRỊ QUỐC GIA SỰ THẬT" lắp đặt ngoài trời, tầng 3 mặt đứng trục A-C
55
1 (ký tự)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bộ chữ khung inox mặt mica gắn đèn led, chữ cao 290mm, dày 70mm "BAN CHẤP HÀNH TRUNG ƯƠNG ĐẢNG NHÀ XUẤT BẢN CHÍNH TRỊ QUỐC GIA SỰ THẬT" lắp đặt ngoài trời, , trên mái mặt đứng trục A-C
55
1 (ký tự)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Khung nền chữ Aluminiun ngoài trời dày 4x0.30mm (bao gồm khung xương thép hộp 30x30x2mm) trên mái mặt đứng trục A-C
9.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Logo biểu tượng ST khung viền bằng inox, mặt bằng mica có gắn đèn led, KT D1950mm (chưa bao gồm hệ khung kết cấu liên kết)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Logo biểu tượng cuốn sách khung viền bằng inox, KT 4750x500mm (chưa bao gồm hệ khung kết cấu liên kết)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công kết cấu logo trên mái:
0.53
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng khung kết cấu logo trên mái
0.53
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bulong M16 (8.8) chiều sâu 160mm khoan cấy bằng keo Ramset hoặc tương đương
52
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bọc alu sảnh chính, sảnh phụ bằng tấm alu ngoài trời dày 4x0.30mm bao gồm khung xương thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x30x2mm
102.638
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Gia công kèo thép mái sảnh
1.628
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng kèo thép mái sảnh
1.628
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn sắt thép 2 lớp chống gỉ
69.122
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bulong M18 (8.8) chiều sâu 180mm, khoan cấy bằng keo Ramset hoặc tương đương
24
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bulong M20 (8.8) chiều sâu 200mm khoan cấy bằng keo Ramset hoặc tương đương
40
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đèn led downlight âm trần 12W 6500K
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt ống mềm PVC D20
44
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ống thoát nước uPVC D75
0.3
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cầu chắn rác inox D75
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.373
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt lưới che chắn an toàn, chống bụi
837.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vét bùn rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
1.757
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
18
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bơm keo chèn khe hở bằng keo Tiebond hoặc tương đương
34.46
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Láng phủ bề mặt dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.75
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second