Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:01 22/05/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vu Ninh Secondary School, Vu Quy commune; Category: 2-storey classroom building with 6 classrooms, multi-purpose building and auxiliary buildings
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages of Vu Ninh Secondary School project, Vu Quy commune; Category: 2-storey classroom building with 6 classrooms, multi-purpose building and auxiliary buildings
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vu Quy commune's regular budget capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vũ Quý, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
07:30 31/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
571/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/05/2026 09:45
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vũ Quý

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 22/05/2026
to
07:30 31/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 31/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
124.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty four million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Thiên Bảo Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 25, đường số 6, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo tỉnh Hưng Yên.
2 BINH MINH DESIGN CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đông Thành, Xã Kiến Xương, Tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 THAO NGUYEN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Quyết Tiến, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 THAO NGUYEN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Quyết Tiến, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 Phòng kinh tế Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vũ Quý Technical design evaluation, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Vũ Quý, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
618/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 04/06/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:22 04/06/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
3
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
6
Máy vận thăng ≥ 0,8 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Cắt sân bê tông, chiều dày <= 14cm
0.28
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
52.93
m3
4
Đào xúc đất đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất III
0.5293
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.5293
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.5293
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải
0.2647
100m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
5.4732
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.8244
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.6488
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.6488
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải
1.8244
100m3
13
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.2454
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
25.365
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng
0.8974
100m2
16
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4909
100m2
17
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng móng
0.6062
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.9727
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.088
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.8047
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
119.6723
m3
22
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.2768
m3
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng móng, chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.5833
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.7661
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
58.1934
m3
26
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6661
100m3
27
Lót nilong 1 lớp
268.7339
m2
28
Đổ bê tôn nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
26.8734
m3
29
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5364
100m2
30
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0674
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1166
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1166
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0743
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0743
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.9447
m3
36
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.5753
m3
37
Ván khuôn cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.8534
100m2
38
Ván khuôn, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
5.5681
100m2
39
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô ô văng
0.4638
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8612
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0437
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.9376
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.9376
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
8.6107
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.6743
m3
46
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.214
m3
47
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
91.1908
m3
48
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.026
m3
49
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.3744
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2903
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second