Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

Find: 09:38 09/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and patching the Roundabout route
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and patching the Roundabout route
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Long Mỹ, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
211/QĐ-KTHTĐT
Approval date
09/06/2026 09:35
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Long Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:36 09/06/2026
to
09:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.362.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million three hundred sixty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Kiếm Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 187 ấp 2, Xã Xà Phiên, TP Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Quốc Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 527, quốc lộ 61B, khu vực 4, Phường Long Mỹ, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 14, Ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 14, Ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
2
Máy ủi - công suất >= 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 10 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 16 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất >= 50 - 60 m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất >= 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất >= 190 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích >= 5,0 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
9
Ô tô tải - trọng tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
10
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
57.76
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.1902
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.9806
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
11.0644
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
6.9806
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
11.0644
100m3
7
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
50.54
100m2
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.5614
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
14.5561
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
51.99
100m2
11
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
51.99
100m2
12
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn
82.103
100m
13
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn
33
100m
14
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn
4.4
100m
15
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
3.3
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1703
tấn
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.91
100m3
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.1625
1m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.125
m3
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tải trọng phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.5
m3
22
Đóng cọc gỗ bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ngập đất 6m - Cấp đất I
0.57
100m
23
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc không ngập đất - Cấp đất I
0.21
100m
24
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, phần ngập đất - Cấp đất I
4.352
100m
25
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, phần không ngập đất - Cấp đất I
1.824
100m
26
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.24
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép gia cố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0327
tấn
28
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
5.74
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.0715
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second