Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:55 10/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the People's Court of Region 1 - Hung Yen
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the People's Court of Region 1 - Hung Yen
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-TAHY
Approval date
10/06/2026 10:54
Approval Authority
Toà án nhân dân tỉnh Hưng Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 10/06/2026
to
15:00 19/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế công trình Biển Đông Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Quế Lâm, xã Đoàn Đào, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6, ngõ 2, phố Yết Kiêu, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6, ngõ 2, phố Yết Kiêu, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
7
Máy hàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bộ điều khiển đổi màu đèn Led hắt trần
6
bộ
2
DÂY DẪN, ỐNG LUỒN DÂY
3
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x25mm2
20
m
4
Dây CU/PVC 1x25mm2 (tiếp địa)
20
m
5
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x16mm2
10
m
6
Dây CU/PVC 1x16mm2 (tiếp địa)
10
m
7
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC 2x16mm2
20
m
8
Dây CU/PVC 1x16mm2 (tiếp địa)
20
m
9
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC 2x10mm2
269
m
10
Dây CU/PVC 1x10mm2 (tiếp địa)
269
m
11
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC 2x6mm2
647
m
12
Dây CU/PVC 1x6mm2 (tiếp địa)
647
m
13
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC 2x4mm2
159
m
14
Dây CU/PVC 1x4mm2 (tiếp địa)
159
m
15
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
40
m
16
Dây CU/PVC 1x4mm2 (tiếp địa)
40
m
17
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
582
m
18
Dây CU/PVC 1x2.5mm2 (tiếp địa)
582
m
19
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
2878
m
20
Dây CU/PVC 1x1.5mm2 (tiếp địa)
2878
m
21
Ống nhựa cứng PVC D40 âm tường
30
m
22
Ống nhựa cứng PVC D32 đi nổi
1075
m
23
Ống nhựa cứng PVC D20 âm tường
1222
m
24
Ống nhựa cứng PVC D20 đi nổi
2278
m
25
Thanh cái, vật tư phụ kết nối
1
26
V. Tủ điện TĐ1B-T1 (SL:01 bộ)
27
Tủ phân phối 3 pha 18 MCB âm tường
1
cái
28
Cầu trì hạ thế 5A
3
cái
29
Đèn báo pha đỏ vàng xanh
3
cái
30
Biến dòng hạ thế 125/5A
3
bộ
31
Chuyển mạch Volt 7 vị trí
1
cái
32
Chuyển mạch Ampe 3 vị trí
1
cái
33
Aptomat MCCB 3P 125A 30kA
1
cái
34
Aptomat MCB 2P 125A 10kA
1
cái
35
Aptomat MCB 2P 32A 10kA
5
cái
36
Aptomat MCB 2P 20A 10kA
2
cái
37
RCBO 2P 16A 4,5kA 30mA
1
cái
38
Aptomat MCB 1P 10A 6kA
2
cái
39
Thanh cái, vật tư phụ kết nối
1
40
VI. Tủ điện TĐ1B-T2 (SL:01 bộ)
41
Tủ phân phối 3 pha 18 MCB âm tường
1
cái
42
Cầu trì hạ thế 5A
3
cái
43
Đèn báo pha đỏ vàng xanh
3
cái
44
Biến dòng hạ thế 125/5A
3
bộ
45
Chuyển mạch Volt 7 vị trí
1
cái
46
Chuyển mạch Ampe 3 vị trí
1
cái
47
Aptomat MCCB 3P 125A 30kA
1
cái
48
Aptomat MCB 2P 63A 10kA
2
cái
49
Aptomat MCB 2P 32A 10kA
5
cái
50
Aptomat MCB 2P 20A 10kA
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second