Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

Find: 09:05 25/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Bao Lam Medical Center. Category: House B and technical infrastructure outside the house
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair of Bao Lam Medical Center. Category: House B and technical infrastructure outside the house
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget allocated in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bảo Lâm, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
25/06/2026 09:03
Approval Authority
Trung tâm y tế Bảo Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 25/06/2026
to
09:00 04/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Cao Bằng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 055, Tổ Sông Hiến 10, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Ô tô tự đổi, tải trọng tối thiểu 5T
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ B
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.611
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
519.9782
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.1255
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ trần
81.2268
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
209.974
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.9552
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
150.517
m2
9
Phá nền bậc tam cấp
5.433
m2
10
Phá nền bậc cầu thang
36.284
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch hoa
485.3435
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền hoa khu wc
185.1708
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
882.306
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1299.3385
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
594.8258
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
1949.0077
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
892.2386
m2
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
61.5437
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
61.5435
m3
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.054
tấn
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
127.558
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
127.558
1m2
23
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.299
tấn
24
Lắp dựng giằng thép mái
0.299
tấn
25
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.4ly
5.1686
100m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
150.517
m2
27
Trát, láng nền sê nô không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
150.517
m2
28
Lồng chắn rác inox
14
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
1.54
100m
30
Đai giữ ống
140
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
14
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút 135 nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
28
cái
33
Ống thép luồn sàn
14
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.025
100m
35
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (màu tím hoa cà)
5.433
m2
36
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (màu tím hoa cà)
36.284
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
485.3435
m2
38
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1929.006
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
123.4472
m2
40
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
123.4472
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300mm2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 (chống trơn)
185.1708
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
322.9504
m2
43
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
392.7988
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
115.2124
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
479.6134
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
807.376
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
430.015
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2039.0464
m2
49
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng bề mặt granito lan can hành lang, lan can cầu thang
66.4942
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
170.2496
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second