Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

Find: 18:04 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland traffic road from Dong De to Thai Binh 1
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Inland road from Dong De to Thai Binh 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vân Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
745/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
03/08/2026 18:03
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ - HẠ TẦNG XÃ VÂN ĐÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:03 03/08/2026
to
09:00 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
280.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Hoàng Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 70 phố Lê Hồng Phong, Hà Cầu, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, đầu tư và xây dựng CDCC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 3 nhà ở cao tầng lô E, KĐT Yên Hoà, số 2 phố Hạ Yên Quyết, Phường Yên Hòa, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngách 19 ngõ 90 đường Trung Văn, Phường Đại Mỗ, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 76, ngõ 140, đường Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngách 19 ngõ 90 đường Trung Văn, Phường Đại Mỗ, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 76, ngõ 140, đường Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Khối lượng hàng CC theo TK/CP TGGT ≥ 07 tấn, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới còn hiệu lực
3
2
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3; Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
3
Máy lu bánh thép: Tải trọng ≥ 09 tấn; Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít; Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
5
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 80 lít; Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
6
Máy đầm cóc: Trọng lượng ≥ 70kg; Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
7
Máy đầm dùi: Công suất ≥ 1,5KW; Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
8
Máy toàn đạc/kinh vĩ/thủy bình: Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Máy phát điện: Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second