Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:47 21/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing local damage to the foundation, road surface and structures on CT.06 expressway, Dam Nha Mac intersection - Minh Khai intersection and Hai Hoa - Van Don - Tien Yen section in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing local damage to foundations, pavements and structures on CT.06 expressway, Dam Nha Mac intersection - Minh Khai intersection and Hai Hoa - Van Don - Tien Yen section in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget for road maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Hà An, Province Quảng Ninh
- Phường Phong Cốc, Province Quảng Ninh
- Phường Liên Hòa, Province Quảng Ninh
- Phường Tuần Châu, Province Quảng Ninh
- Phường Quảng Yên, Province Quảng Ninh
- Xã Hải Hòa, Province Quảng Ninh
- Đặc khu Vân Đồn, Province Quảng Ninh
- Xã Tiên Yên, Province Quảng Ninh
- Xã Đông Ngũ, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
8103/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
21/08/2026 17:44
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 21/08/2026
to
10:00 30/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
82.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số nhà 17, Tổ 52 khu đô thị Cao Xanh - Hà Khánh A - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn
1
4
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn ≥ 25 tấn
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 10 T
2
6
Máy sơn kẻ đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn Nút giao Đầm Nhà Mạc - nút giao Minh Khai: Hạng mục Sửa chữa mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Khu vực nút giao Phong Hải (KC3)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN cũ dày trung bình 13cm
3.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển vật liệu cào bóc đổ đi cự ly trung bình 26km
0.507
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tưới thấm bám nhũ tương, lượng 1,0kg/m2
3.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thảm mặt đường BTNC19 dày 8cm
3.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tưới dính bám nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng 0,5kg/m2
3.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thảm mặt đường BTNC16 polime dày 5cm
3.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Khu vực cống Phong Cốc, cầu Sông Rút
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN cũ dày trung bình 15,2cm
15.6137
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển vật liệu cào bóc đổ đi cự ly trung bình 26km
2.3733
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới dính bám nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng 0,5kg/m2
15.6137
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thảm mặt đường BTNC19 dày 10,2cm
15.6137
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới dính bám nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng 0,5kg/m2
15.6137
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thảm mặt đường BTNC16 polime dày 5cm
15.6137
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Khu vực cầu vượt Phong Cốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN cũ dày trung bình 7,2cm
1.8
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ tấm BTXM phân cách cứng
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt dải phân cách cứng
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Di chuyển cột cần vươn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại cột cần vươn (cự ly 30m)
1
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào móng cột đất C3
59.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông lót móng M200, đá 2x4
1.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông móng cột M200 đá 2x4
15.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn móng
0.22
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cốt thép móng D ≤18mm
0.127
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cốt thép móng D >18mm
1.3164
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thép tấm
19.78
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Hệ thống điện chiếu sáng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thay mới choá đèn chiếu sáng
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thay mới tay vươn lên bóng đèn
2
modul
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thay mới quả sứ đứng
1
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thay mới cánh tủ trạm biến áp
3
vỏ tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Chỉnh, lắp đặt lại tủ phân phối, tủ điện chiếu sáng và Chỉnh uốn thanh cái TBA
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển tôn hộ lan đi lắp dựng và thu hồi vật tư về kho
4
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đoạn Hải Hòa - Vân Đồn - Tiên Yên: Hạng mục An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày 2mm
1005.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày 3mm
1002.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày 4mm
78.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn trắng đỏ thành cống chui dân sinh
51.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn vàng đen thành cống chui dân sinh
33.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn cống chui
241.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong toàn bộ thời gian thi công trên đường đang khai thác
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Phí bảo vệ môi trường khi đổ thải (Nhà thầu chào giá bằng 82.000 đồng. Nhà thầu chỉ được thanh toán khi có hóa đơn đã nộp chi phí này)
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tưới dính bám nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng 0,5kg/m2
1.8
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thảm BTNC16 polime dày trung bình 7,2cm
1.8
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển vật liệu cào bóc đổ đi cự ly trung bình 26km
0.1296
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đoạn Nút giao Đầm Nhà Mạc - nút giao Minh Khai: Hạng mục Biển báo giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thay thế biển chữ nhật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thay thế biển chữ nhật
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second