Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction works

Find: 12:03 08/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Dai Son Primary and Secondary School practice blocks
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National target program for building new rural areas in 2023; Provincial budget capital 70%; district budget capital 20%; Commune budget capital 10%
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:30 18/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Quyết định số 128/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2023 11:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:55 08/11/2023
to
13:30 18/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 18/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.308.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million three hundred eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Khanh Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 119 KDC Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, phường Hòa Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén
1
2
Cần trục ôtô
1
3
Đầm bàn 1Kw
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn 5kW
1
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
1
7
Máy đào 0,4m3
1
8
Máy hàn 23 KW
1
9
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62 kW
1
10
Máy nén khí
1
11
Máy trộn 250l
1
12
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
114
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.685
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần
114
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
39.215
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.48
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
14.572
m3
8
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông có cốt thép
7.344
m3
9
Tháo dỡ lan can cũ
2
công
10
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
1
công
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.6161
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.6161
100m3
13
Xây dựng khối nhà
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III (90% khối lượng đào máy)
0.7635
100m3
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (bằng thủ công 10%)
m3
16
Đào đất giằng móng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (80% đào thủ công)
1.182
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.401
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
10.601
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2432
100m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.652
100m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6798
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0958
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.0962
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1768
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8514
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.713
m3
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.34
m3
28
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.452
m3
29
Xây gạch thẻ không nung 5.5x9x19, xây móng, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100
10.413
m3
30
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
123.742
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150
13.05
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.9822
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2557
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0074
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.535
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.0141
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
2.5239
100m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3744
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3259
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3547
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5537
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.7691
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0533
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1985
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.303
m3
47
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
25.7004
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.112
m3
49
Xây gạch ống không nung 19x9.5x13.5, câu gạch thẻ không nung 5.5x9x19, xây tường chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
49.451
m3
50
Xây gạch ống không nung 19x13.5x9.5, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.83
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second