Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:10 28/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Equipping technology in forest fire prevention and fighting (ForestWatch ground monitoring station) throughout the province
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Equipping technology in forest fire prevention and fighting (ForestWatch ground monitoring station) throughout the province
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget is arranged in Decision No. 589/QD-SNNMT dated May 5, 2026 of the Director of the Department of Agriculture and Environment of Quang Ngai province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-CCKL
Approval date
28/06/2026 08:07
Approval Authority
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Quảng Ngãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:09 28/06/2026
to
09:00 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 87 Trần Nhân Tông, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Gia Phan Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 282 Trần Phú, phường Đăk Cấm, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
3 CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting số 68 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Sài Gòn, T.P Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Tâm An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 15 đường Hoàng Văn Thái, phường Đăk Bla, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 87 Trần Nhân Tông, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Tâm An E-HSDT assessment consulting số 15 đường Hoàng Văn Thái, phường Đăk Bla, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 87 Trần Nhân Tông, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
Camera PTZ phát hiện cảnh báo khói lửa + thẻ nhớ 64G ( Hỗ trợ AI sơ cấp)
8
Cái
Camera PTZ phát hiện cảnh báo khói lửa + thẻ nhớ 64G ( Hỗ trợ AI sơ cấp)
3
KHỐI TỦ KỸ THUẬT TRUNG TÂM TẠI ĐIỂM GIÁM SÁT
8
Bộ
KHỐI TỦ KỸ THUẬT TRUNG TÂM TẠI ĐIỂM GIÁM SÁT
4
Máy chủ hệ thống VMS + CSDL + Web Atoma
1
Bộ
Máy chủ hệ thống VMS + CSDL + Web Atoma
5
Đầu ghi hình ảnh NVR 36 kênh
1
Cái
Đầu ghi hình ảnh NVR 36 kênh
6
Ổ cứng lưu trữ 6TB
1
Cái
Ổ cứng lưu trữ 6TB
7
Thiết bị chia mạng Switch 16-port GE
1
Cái
Thiết bị chia mạng Switch 16-port GE
8
Tủ Rack 15U
1
Bộ
Tủ Rack 15U
9
Tivi hiển thị hình ảnh tại trung tâm 65 inch
3
Cái
Tivi hiển thị hình ảnh tại trung tâm 65 inch
10
Giá treo tivi
3
Cái
Giá treo tivi
11
Bàn điều khiển camera PTZ dùng cho camera
1
Cái
Bàn điều khiển camera PTZ dùng cho camera
12
Chuông báo cháy tích hợp
1
Cái
Chuông báo cháy tích hợp
13
Đèn cảnh báo cháy
1
Cái
Đèn cảnh báo cháy
14
Bàn vi tính và ghế làm việc
1
Bộ
Bàn vi tính và ghế làm việc
15
Vật tư Phụ
1
Gói
Vật tư Phụ
16
Bộ lưu điện ANGUSTOS RAPTOR-10K PRO, 220VАС
1
Bộ
Bộ lưu điện ANGUSTOS RAPTOR-10K PRO, 220VАС
17
Đường truyền mạng riêng cho camera
16
Gói
Đường truyền mạng riêng cho camera
18
Phí hòa mạng dịch vụ Metrowan
16
Gói
Phí hòa mạng dịch vụ Metrowan
19
Đường truyền internet chuyên dụng tại trung tâm
1
Gói
Đường truyền internet chuyên dụng tại trung tâm
20
Phí hòa mạng dịch vụ Leasedlined
1
Gói
Phí hòa mạng dịch vụ Leasedlined
21
Phần mềm quản lý giám sát và lưu trữ AVM
1
Gói
Phần mềm quản lý giám sát và lưu trữ AVM
22
Phần mềm giám sát và cảnh báo cháy rừng IPAEWS-F (ATOMA – VIỆT NAM)
8
Bản quyền
Phần mềm giám sát và cảnh báo cháy rừng IPAEWS-F (ATOMA – VIỆT NAM)
23
Máy tính chuyên dụng để bàn
20
Bộ
Máy tính chuyên dụng để bàn
24
Màn hình Tivi 65inch cho 8 Hạt kiểm lâm
16
Bộ
Màn hình Tivi 65inch cho 8 Hạt kiểm lâm
25
Cable HDMI 15M
16
Cái
Cable HDMI 15M
26
Máy tính xách tay
20
Bộ
Máy tính xách tay
27
II. Xây lắp
II. Xây lắp
28
Thi công xây dựng cột anten dây co H=12m
8
Gói
Thi công xây dựng cột anten dây co H=12m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second