Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction and traffic safety

Find: 16:19 22/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Paving the pavement of Hoang Dieu street (section from Y Jut street to Phan Chu Trinh street), Thang Loi ward
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction and traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget, fundraising and local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
210 days
Approval ID
222/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/08/2023 16:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thắng Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 22/08/2023
to
09:00 01/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẮK LẮK Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 52, đường Lê Duẩn, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC TOÀN PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26A đường Trần Huy Liệu - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nghĩa Thành - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC TOÀN PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26A đường Trần Huy Liệu - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nghĩa Thành - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110cv
1
2
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23kW
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 T (ô tô có đăng kiểm còn thời hạn)
1
4
Máy đào - công suất ≥ 0,8 m3
1
5
Máy trộn - dung tích ≥ 100 lít
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
7
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1 kw
1
8
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP ĐOẠN QUA CƠ QUAN NHÀ NƯỚC
2
Bó vỉa
3
Đào phá dỡ kết cấu vỉa hè hiện hữu, dày trung bình 15cm
1.438
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi cự ly 1 km
143.8
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi cự ly 18,5 km
143.8
m3
6
Lu nền độ chặt Kyc=0,95
6.194
100m2
7
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông lót móng
0.1529
100m2
8
Bê tông lót móng M150#, đá 2x4
8.56
m3
9
Vữa xi măng mác 75 dày 2cm
39.74
m2
10
Rãnh đan bằng BTXM đá 1x2 mác 250
6.6
m3
11
Bó vỉa bằng đá tự nhiên kích thước (26x23,5x100)cm
104
viên
12
Bó vỉa bằng đá tự nhiên kích thước (26x23,5x40)cm
123
viên
13
Bó vỉa bằng đá tự nhiên kích thước (26x20x100)cm (cổng cơ quan)
10
viên
14
Lắp bó vỉa bằng đá
163.2
m
15
Vỉa hè lát đá tự nhiên
16
Bê tông lót móng M150#, đá 2x4
66.55
m3
17
Vữa xi măng mác 75 dày 2cm
653
m2
18
Vỉa hè lát đá tự nhiên kích thước (30x60x3)cm màu xám
464.58
m2
19
Vỉa hè lát đá tự nhiên kích thước (30x60x3)cm màu đen
104.22
m2
20
Vỉa hè lát đá tự nhiên kích thước (30x60x3)cm màu xám trắng dạng sọc cho người khuyết tật
84.24
m2
21
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông
0.5124
100m2
22
Gờ chắn vỉa hè BTXM M200# đá 1x2
2.56
m3
23
Bồn cây + Cây xanh
24
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông
0.1338
100m2
25
Vữa xi măng mác 75 dày 2cm
8.03
m2
26
Bê tông lót móng M150#, đá 2x4 bồn cây
1.2
m3
27
Đá tự nhiên kích thước (100x20x12)cm vát góc xéo
16
viên
28
Đá tự nhiên kích thước (120x20x12)cm vát góc xéo
48
viên
29
Lắp Bó vỉa bằng đá
73.6
m
30
Cải tạo hố ga kỹ thuật
31
Phá bỏ một phần bê tông miệng hố hiện hữu, đổ đi Lvc=19,5km
3.79
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi cự ly 1 km
3.79
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi cự ly 18,5 km
3.79
m3
34
Thép góc gia cường miệng hố
0.6559
tấn
35
Thép d8 neo thép góc
0.0128
tấn
36
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông
1.3418
100m2
37
Bê tông đệm móng miệng hố đá (1*2) M200 đổ tại chỗ
2.24
m3
38
Bê tông miệng hố đá (1*2) M200 đổ tại chỗ
7.39
m3
39
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0316
100 m2
40
Cốt thép tấm đan D10-14mm
0.6495
tấn
41
Thép góc
0.974
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M200#
3.16
m3
43
Lắp đặt tấm đan
117
tấm
44
Vữa xi măng mác 75 dày 2cm
57.64
m2
45
Đá tự nhiên kích thước (30x60x3)cm
57.64
m2
46
Biển báo
47
Đào đất thi công
9.7624
m3
48
Đắp đất
5.3056
m3
49
Đá dăm cát đệm
0.325
m3
50
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông
0.13
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction and traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction and traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second