Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

Find: 17:01 15/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-function house and auxiliary items Cong Thanh Secondary School, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilization of support from superior capital sources and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 141/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/06/2023 16:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Xã Công Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 15/06/2023
to
16:00 26/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
175.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Design Thành Công Design consultancy for BVTC, construction estimates Xóm 5, xã Liên Thành, huyện Yên Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An.
2 Phòng Kinh Tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Unit for appraising the BVTC file, estimation of the work Thị trấn Yên Thành, huyện Yên Thành, Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ An Phúc. Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 65, đường Đặng Tất, phường Lê Mao, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn 250-500 lít)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62kW
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,24 kW
2
9
Máy mài ≥ 2,0 kW
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
2
11
Máy đào 0,8-1,25m3
1
12
Máy ủi - công suất : 110,0 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA CHỨC NĂNG
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp II
38.472
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
51.353
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
8.085
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
8.983
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
8.983
100m3/1km
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.407
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
20.044
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.915
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.245
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.454
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.044
100m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.033
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
66.91
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
18.559
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.247
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
15.604
m3
18
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
75.632
m3
19
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
502.569
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.332
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.492
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
18.775
m3
23
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
18.775
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.149
100m3
25
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
8.078
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
80.78
10m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 11 km
80.78
10m3/1km
28
Phí tài nguyên đất cấp 3 tại mỏ Tăng Thành cách chân công trình 12km
807.8
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
44.899
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.033
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.768
m3
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
25.823
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.581
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.77
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.222
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
26.928
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.486
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.306
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
9.468
tấn
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.943
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
54.596
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
20.784
tấn
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
12.977
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
147.833
m3
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.296
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.215
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
2.633
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.082
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.02
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.089
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second